Tufts University  |  School of Arts and Sciences  |  Department of Biology  |  Find People  | 
   

People

Past Lab Members

Johanna Bischof
Postdoctoral fellow
Laura Vandenberg
Postdoctoral fellow
Mridushi Daga
Master's student
Wendy Beane
Postdoctoral fellow
Sophia Jannety
Research Technician
Punita Koustubhan
Laboratory Manager
Hannah J. Vigran
Undergraduate student
Beckman Scholar
Dan Nazarenko
Postdoctoral fellow
Ramon Fernandes
Undergraduate student
Computer Science
Caitlin Mueller
Summer student
Edward Ned Harvey
Computational researcher
Brian Hatvick
Intern
Vaidehi Chotai
Undergraduate student
Ivy Chen
Graduate student
Paul Jin
Undergraduate student
Megan McSweeney
Intern
Claire Kerns
Undergraduate student
Emily Perone
Intern
Sophie Loman
Research Assistant
Lindsay Kuo
Intern
Luana MachadoLuana Machado
Undergraduate student
Laryssa Wozniak
Intern
Nirosha Murugan
Postdoctoral fellow
Debbie Sorocco
Technician
Celia Herrera Rincon
Staff Scientist
Kelly McLaughlin
Visiting Scholar
Joshua LaPalme
Research Assistant
Peter Walentek
Student
Nathan Mitchell
Undergraduate student
Olga Nikolaeva
Research Assistant
Susan Zec
Undergraduate student
Cynthia Hsu
Rotation student
Alexandra Kunen
Undergraduate student
Katherine Gallant
Technician
Alina Fischer Medina
Research Assistant
Khanh Vien
Undergraduate student
Research Assistant
Alice Gelman
Master's student
Wendy Zhang
Postdoctoral fellow
Marcus Lehr
Graduate student
Sherry Aw
Ph.D. student
Margot Day
Undergraduate student
Nestor J. Oviedo
Postdoctoral fellow
Sophie E. O'Bryan
Undergraduate student
Norman Lautsch
Research Technician
Katherine B. Williams
Research Assistant
Brian W. Pennarola
Undergraduate student
Fallon Durant
Postdoctoral fellow
Emma Marshall
Undergraduate student
Amrutha Chintalapudi
Undergraduate student
Rebecca DiBiasi
Undergraduate student
Daniel Kaltman
Undergraduate student
Arya Saniee
Undergraduate student
Emilie Jones
Rotation Ph.D. student
Katia Carneiro
Postdoctoral fellow
Lauren Clore
Undergraduate student
Kyle Jewhurst
Rotating Graduate student
Sajani Clerk
Undergraduate student
Ai Sun Tseng
Research Associate
Linda Lee
Undergraduate student
Victoria Tang
Undergraduate student
Michael J. Frenkel
Undergraduate student
Daniel Lobo
Postdoctoral fellow
Christina Harrison
Research Assistant
Elizabeth Tkachenko
Undergraduate student
Steven Isett
Undergraduate student
Clara Bieck
Undergraduate student
Phan Nguyen
Undergraduate student
Erica Feldman
Undergraduate student
Dany S. Adams
Research Professor
Nurdan Oezkucur
Postdoctoral fellow
Frances DeFreitas
Undergraduate student
Tal Shomrat
Postdoctoral fellow
Hannah Stowe
Undergraduate student
Adam Crook
Technician
Hayley Carabello
Undergraduate student
Emily Yuan
Summer student
Victoria Rooks
Undergraduate student
Tim Hsiau
Summer student
Vallerie Willocq
Undergraduate student
Saili Kulkarni
Intern
Jean-François Paré
Research associate
Olga Mandelshtam
Intern
Kristine Moran
Undergraduate student
Shing-Ming Cheng
Technician
Nathália Pentagna
Visiting Ph.D. student
Takahiro Fukumoto
Postdoctoral fellow
Alison Hoi
Undergraduate student
Taisaku Nogi
Postdoctoral fellow
Monica Lyons
Undergraduate student
Mo Convery
Intern
Julia Zaltsman
Research assistant
Alessio Masi
Postdoctoral fellow
Sabina London
Undergraduate student
Alex Gandhi
Technician
Justin Guay
Postdoctoral fellow
Caitlin Hicks
Undergraduate student
Bailey Siber
Undergraduate student
Patrizia Bernini
Student
Suvi Rajadurai
Undergraduate student
Dayong Qiu
Technician
Marissa M. Michael
Undergraduate student
Minori Keefe
Intern
Kelly Sullivan
Research assistant
Jay Boltax
Senior Research Technician
Catherine Donlon
Undergraduate student
Cindy Nicolas
Senior Research Technician
Miriam Gladstone
Undergraduate student
Linda Le
Undergraduate student
Jennifer Hammelman
Undergraduate student
Christopher Bredie
Undergraduate student
Maya Emmons-Bell
Undergraduate student
Beckman Scholar
Maxim Kachalov
Undergraduate student
Gary McDowell
Postdoctoral fellow
Garrett Friedman
Undergraduate student
Judy Hess
Undergraduate student
Ryan D. Morrie
Undergraduate student
Maria Lobikin
Postdoctoral fellow
Claire Stevenson
Research Assistant
Brook Chernet
Postdoctoral fellow
MaryRose Branch
Undergraduate student
Ai Yamasaki
Research Assistant
Carter Erwin
Lab Facilities Coordinator
Dylan Murphy
Undergraduate student
Nidhi Chillara
Undergraduate student
Hannah Furgang
Undergraduate student
Hayley Weiss
Undergraduate student
Moran Neuhof
Visiting Ph.D. student
Michelle Shah
Undergraduate student
Jessica Mustard
Graduate student
Amber Brand
Aquatic Facility Manager
Gabriel Rothman
Undergraduate student
Logan Driscoll
Undergraduate student
Amanda Allen
Lab Coordinator
Naomi Ali
Undergraduate student
Leslie-Anne Y. Flego
Undergraduate student
Nikita Rahman
Undergraduate student
Monique Baumont
Undergraduate student
Max G. Smiley
Summer scholar
Undergraduate student
Taylor Malone
Undergraduate student
Sera Busse
Undergraduate student