2007 ECAC Div III Indoor Track Championships

  Friday Mar 2- Sat Mar 3, 2007 @ Wesleyan University


  FINAL MEN SCORES:  
    1) Brockport St.    	   52 ;       2) Plattsburgh St.      	    49 ;  
    3) Springfield                 40.50;     4) RIT                        38   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           37 ;       6) Cortland St.               33   
    7) Oneonta                     30 ;       8) Geneseo St.                29   
    8) Southern Maine              29 ;      10) Tufts                      28   
   11) Trinity                     24 ;      12) St. Lawrence               22   
   13) Lincoln (Pa.)               19 ;      14) Rochester                  18   
   14) Wheaton (Mass.)             18 ;      16) Farmingdale St.            17   
   16) Williams                    17 ;      18) Medgar Evers               16   
   19) Coast Guard                 15 ;      19) Bates                      15   
   19) Alfred                      15 ;      19) CCNY                       15   
   23) New Jersey City             14 ;      23) Nazareth                   14   
   25) Muhlenberg                  13 ;      26) Dickinson                  12   
   26) Colby                       12 ;      26) Rutgers-Camden             12   
   26) Salem State                 12 ;      30) Wesleyan                   11   
   31) RPI                         10.50;    32) TCNJ                       10   
   32) Frostburg State             10 ;      34) Ursinus                     9   
   34) Hamilton                     9 ;      36) Widener                     8   
   36) Ramapo                       8 ;      36) Amherst                     8   
   39) Washington & Jefferson       7 ;      39) Lebanon Valley              7   
   39) Worcester State              7 ;      42) Lehman                      6   
   43) Stockton                     5.50;    44) Bowdoin                     5   
   44) Westfield State              5;       46) Fitchburg St.               4.50
   47) UMass Dartmouth              4;       47) Conn College                4   
   49) DeSales                      3;       50) Franklin & Marshall         2   
   50) Ithaca                       2;       50) Oswego State                2   
   53) Johns Hopkins      1;       53) Stevens Inst.    1;  53) WPI          1.      
  ==================================================================================
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rit  'A'                                            7:56.80    10  
  2 Rutgers-Camden  'A'                                 7:57.68     8  
  3 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   7:58.28     6  
  4 Brockport St.  'A'                                  7:59.90     5  
  5 Tcnj  'A'                                           8:01.36     4  
  6 Alfred  'A'                                         8:01.54     3  
  7 DeSales  'A'                                        8:01.92     2  
  8 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  8:02.66     1  
  9 Amherst  'A'                                        8:04.30  
 10 Dickinson  'A'                                      8:05.62  
 11 Trinity  'A'                                        8:05.73  
 12 Union  'A'                                          8:06.65  
 13 Stevens Inst.  'A'                                  8:09.92  
 14 Ithaca  'A'                                         8:10.08  
 15 Oswego State  'A'                                   8:10.47  
 16 Hamilton  'A'                                       8:11.72  
 17 Ric  'A'                                            8:13.39  
 18 Oneonta  'A'                                        8:14.06  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:21.01   2   10  
  2 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                3:22.58   3    8  
  3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:23.57   3    6  
  4 Rochester  'A'                                      3:25.26   2    5  
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:25.68   3    4  
  6 Nazareth  'A'                                       3:26.30   1    3  
  7 Springfield  'A'                                    3:26.37   2    2  
  8 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:26.43   3    1  
  9 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:27.13   3 
 10 New Jersey City  'A'                                3:27.58   3 
 11 Salem State  'A'                                    3:28.49   2 
 12 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                3:28.89   2 
 13 Tcnj  'A'                                           3:30.83   1 
 14 Amherst  'A'                                        3:31.62   1 
 15 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  3:32.31   1 
 16 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   3:32.59   1 
 
               
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fluke, Fontana               Alfred                 8:42.82    10  
  2 King, Jon                    Wesleyan               8:47.89     8  
  3 Alpaugh, Kyle                Tcnj                   8:48.44     6  
  4 Lakehomer, Harrison          Amherst                8:48.95     5  
  5 Mulcahy, Ryan                Geneseo St.            8:49.80     4  
  6 Liebal, Matt                 Dickinson              8:50.76     3  
  7 Guiney, Allan                Hamilton               8:51.51     2  
  8 Smith, Kevin                 Rit                    8:54.95     1  
  9 Belton, Graham               Johns Hopkins          8:55.68  
 10 Shea, Tim                    Ithaca                 8:55.78  
 11 Davis, Patrick               Keene State            8:56.29  
 12 Epstein, Brendan             Nazareth               8:58.83  
 13 Rodkewitz, Brandon           Tcnj                   9:00.13  
 14 Blumstein, Jonah             Wesleyan               9:00.37  
 15 Hennighausen, Zach           Coast Guard            9:01.81  
 16 Cartwright, Drew             Brockport St.          9:02.93  
 17 Stewart, Travis              Rutgers-Camden         9:04.40  
 18 Gaudette, John               St. Lawrence           9:04.79  
 19 Gravel, Nate                 Trinity                9:05.09  
 20 Chung, Justin                Tufts                  9:06.92  
 21 Sigmon, David                Johns Hopkins          9:07.39  
 22 Wilson, Richard              Amherst                9:07.54  
 23 Grey, Steven                 Coast Guard            9:09.16  
 24 Kinney, Steve                Tcnj                   9:09.76  
 25 Berube, Jesse                Geneseo St.            9:11.91  
 26 Foote, Peter                 Amherst                9:13.14  
 27 Carmer, Andy                 Gettysburg             9:15.65  
 28 Mulhern, Steve               Ithaca                 9:15.93  
 29 Murner, Daniel               Amherst                9:16.83  
 30 Lowe, Nick                   Rit                    9:34.30  
 31 Persun, Mike                 Coast Guard            9:54.29  
 
            
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State               6.36    10  
  2 Stallworth, Durrell          Medgar Evers              6.42     8  
  3 Headley, Steve               Springfield               6.42     6  
  4 Cheeks, David                Frostburg State           6.49     5  
  5 Davis, Wayne                 Lincoln (Pa.)             6.53     4  
  6 Brown, Kemar                 Rpi                       6.73     3  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Joe                    Oneonta                  22.41   6   10  
  2 Stallworth, Durrell          Medgar Evers             22.41   6    8  
  3 Evans, Brandon               Ursinus                  22.45   4    6  
  4 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          22.49   5    5  
  5 Bellamy, Donnie              New Jersey City          22.69   3    4  
  6 Marshall, Virgil             Washington & Jef         22.76   4    3  
  7 Gomolinski, Jake             Franklin & Marsh         22.85   3    2  
  8 Hannum, Joshua               Ursinus                  22.88   3    1  
  9 Harris, Justin               Trinity                  22.89   5 
 10 Cheeks, David                Frostburg State          22.90   2 
 11 Rodriguez, Jose              Eastern Conn. St         22.93   5 
 12 Jones, Lee                   Tcnj                     22.95   6 
 13 Thornhill, Jay               St. Lawrence             22.99   3 
 14 Friedman, Wesley             Tcnj                     23.05   5 
 14 Tracy, Steven                Franklin & Marsh         23.05   1 
 16 Theiss, Eric                 Oneonta                  23.09   6 
 17 Pearson, Terry               New Jersey City          23.13   4 
 18 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn. St         23.14   2 
 19 St. Germain, Matt            Ramapo                   23.15   1 
 20 Keane, Ryan                  Gettysburg               23.30   1 
 21 Savary, Matt                 Stevens Inst.            23.39   3 
 22 Van Arsdale, David           Gettysburg               23.48   2 
 23 McDonough, Shaun             Trinity                  23.59   2 
 24 Norian, Kensely              Farmingdale St.          23.67   4 
 25 Turton, Tade                 Frostburg State          23.85   2 
 26 Francis, Michael             Lehman                   23.90   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dobson, Jeff                 Plattsburgh St.          49.81   3   10  
  2 Theiss, Eric                 Oneonta                  50.13   3    8  
  3 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine           50.14   3    6  
  4 Dessureault, Jason           Plattsburgh St.          50.43   2    5  
  5 Forrette, Dave               Springfield              50.80   3    4  
  6 Wheeler, Brandon             Nazareth                 50.98   2    3  
  7 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                    51.01   1    2  
  8 Savary, Matt                 Stevens Inst.            51.14   2    1  
  9 Simmons, Josh                Ramapo                   51.40   1 
 10 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                  51.96   1 
 11 Walker, James                Johns Hopkins            52.66   2 
 12 Norian, Kensely              Farmingdale St.          52.72   1 
 13 Ward, Najua                  Ccny                     53.19   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malloy, Ryan                 New Jersey City        1:06.26   4   10  
  2 Gray, Tyler                  Williams               1:06.28   4    8  
  3 Bauer, Mike                  Plattsburgh St.        1:06.34   2    6  
  4 Lewis, Mark                  Eastern Conn. St       1:06.88   4    5  
  5 Jodoin, Chris                Umass Dartmouth        1:07.24   3    4  
  6 Salamon, Jon                 Rutgers-Camden         1:07.36   2    3  
  7 Consolo, Lee                 Alfred                 1:07.90   2    2  
  8 Shaw, Jeremy                 Wpi                    1:07.94   4    1  
  9 Udis, Stuart                 Muhlenberg             1:08.06   1 
 10 Machuor, Samuel              Umass Dartmouth        1:08.33   1 
 11 Beaty, Basile                Amherst                1:08.33   3 
 12 Nacsin, Eric                 Springfield            1:08.37   1 
 13 Okerblom, Chris              Springfield            1:08.66   2 
 14 Carter, Jermaine             Farmingdale St.        1:08.73   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunkovic, Ross               Geneseo St.            4:15.34    10  
  2 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine         4:15.53     8  
  3 London, Ian                  Colby                  4:15.89     6  
  4 Hardbarger, Michael          Rit                    4:17.03     5  
  5 Hopkins, Chris               Southern Maine         4:19.18     4  
  6 Kiely, Owen                  Wesleyan               4:23.68     3  
  7 Manktelow, Pete              Brockport St.          4:24.32     2  
  8 Chorney, David               Muhlenberg             4:25.86     1  
  9 Lonergan, Eric               Ric                    4:26.37  
 10 Johnson, Galen               Tcnj                   4:26.71  
 11 Grout, Alex                  Oneonta                4:27.49  
 12 Bell, William                Amherst                4:28.27  
 13 Babbott, John                Amherst                4:33.25  
 14 Barracca, James              Cortland St.           4:47.21  
 15 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst                4:53.40  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Matt               Trinity                1:54.77    10  
  2 Stenuf, Nick                 Nazareth               1:54.82     8  
  3 Moorhead, Sam                Trinity                1:54.89     6  
  4 Leiter, Brian                Frostburg State        1:55.57     5  
  5 MacIlvain, Brian             Rochester              1:56.79     4  
  6 Mercado, Lex                 Muhlenberg             1:57.35     3  
  7 Hale, Billy                  Tufts                  1:58.60     2  
  8 Cleveland, Nathan            Tufts                  1:58.64     1  
  9 Grout, Alex                  Oneonta                1:58.96  
 10 Burnham, Mark                St. Lawrence           1:59.01  
 11 Wood, Julius                 Oswego State           1:59.26  
 12 Romer, Fred                  Oneonta                1:59.41  
 13 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst                1:59.80  
 14 VanGeisson, Micheal          Ric                    2:00.42  
 15 Erickson, Jason              Coast Guard            2:00.67  
 16 Desmond, Steve               Ithaca                 2:00.73  
 17 Hayman, Sam                  Amherst                2:00.99  
 18 McCullough, Andrew           Conn College           2:01.84  
 19 Krowicki, Josh               Tcnj                   2:02.42  
 20 Groneveldt, Tobias           Lincoln (Pa.)          2:07.46  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flint, Mike                  Coast Guard            2:27.75    10  
  2 Griffin, Mike                Springfield            2:29.88     8  
  3 Ference, Bill                Williams               2:30.61     6  
  4 Fox, Terrence                St. Lawrence           2:34.27     5  
  5 Durkin, Matt                 Oneonta                2:34.54     4  
  6 Glotfelty, Bob               Colby                  2:34.92     3  
  7 Anderson, Tom                Amherst                2:35.00     2  
  8 Swanson, Jimmy               Amherst                2:36.10     1  
  9 Hoffman, Michael             Stevens Inst.          2:36.25  
 10 Lloyd, David                 St. Lawrence           2:36.25  
 11 Fox, Mike                    Rutgers-Camden         2:36.60  
 12 Iwanicki, Frank              Rutgers-Camden         2:37.84  
 13 Ketcham, Chris               Plattsburgh St.        2:38.45  
 14 Price, Kyle                  Ramapo                 2:38.84  
 15 Sullivan, Patrick            Ramapo                 2:40.00  
 16 Logan, Steve                 Ramapo                 2:41.23  
 17 Altenau, Marc                Tcnj                   2:42.28  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sorel, Jimmy                 Rit                       7.77    10  
  2 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)           7.80     8  
  3 Slabek, Chris                Widener                   7.81     6  
  4 Randle, Jared                Lincoln (Pa.)             7.84     5  
  5 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin                   7.98     4  
  6 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                     8.00     3  
  7 Granteed, Matt               Ursinus                   8.03     2  
  8 Laird, Bryon                 Lebanon Valley            8.13     1  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stanisavljevic, Nick         Brockport St.            2.09m    6-10.25   10  
  2 Goodspeed, Joe               Geneseo St.              2.04m    6-08.25    8  
  3 Arak, Jeremy                 Tufts                    1.94m    6-04.25    6  
  4 Wieber, Erik                 Geneseo St.             J1.94m    6-04.25    5  
  5 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield             J1.94m    6-04.25    3.5
  5 Huch, Chris                  Stockton                J1.94m    6-04.25    3.5
  7 Felder, Shomari              Oswego State            J1.94m    6-04.25    2  
  8 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St        J1.94m    6-04.25    1  
  9 Williams, Akil               Farmingdale St.          1.89m    6-02.25 
 10 Krug, Andrew                 Plattsburgh St.         J1.89m    6-02.25 
 10 Bradley, James               Tufts                   J1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Willet, Max                  Ric                         NH            
 -- Morse, Jeremy                DeSales                     NH            
 -- Wheeler, Brandon             Nazareth                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Aaron                Lincoln (Pa.)            6.88m   22-07.00   10  
  2 Alvarez, Rinaldy             Ccny                     6.71m   22-00.25    8  
  3 Stanisavljevic, Nick         Brockport St.            6.67m   21-10.75    6  
  4 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          6.60m   21-08.00    5  
  5 Remillard, Adam              Oneonta                  6.53m   21-05.25    4  
  6 Song, Joe                    Williams                 6.51m   21-04.25    3  
  7 Goodspeed, Joe               Geneseo St.              6.45m   21-02.00    2  
  8 Wiliinson, Rene              Ccny                     6.38m   20-11.25    1  
  9 DeCelle, Nick                Springfield              6.37m   20-10.75 
 10 Marshall, Virgil             Washington & Jef         6.31m   20-08.50 
 11 Zorokong, Claudius           Hamilton                 6.25m   20-06.25 
 12 Terry, Matt                  Ursinus                  6.21m   20-04.50 
 13 Karchner, Mike               Muhlenberg               6.07m   19-11.00 
 14 Hamilton, Wes                Geneseo St.              6.03m   19-09.50 
 15 Greenidge, Kyle              Wheaton (Mass.)          5.98m   19-07.50 
 -- Brennan, John                Brockport St.             FOUL            
 -- Byrd, Jamar                  New Jersey City           FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Basher, Jake                 Brockport St.           18.89m   61-11.75   10  
  2 Burgstrom, Mike              Rochester               17.85m   58-06.75    8  
  3 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   17.62m   57-09.75    6  
  4 Zagura, Matt                 Eastern Conn. St       J17.62m   57-09.75    5  
  5 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield             17.18m   56-04.50    4  
  6 Gonzalez, Dom                Brockport St.           16.34m   53-07.50    3  
  7 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester State         16.30m   53-05.75    2  
  8 Delaura, Joe                 St. Lawrence            16.00m   52-06.00    1  
  9 Orfanella, Nick              Lebanon Valley          15.89m   52-01.75 
 10 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             15.84m   51-11.75 
 11 Brown, Joe                   Tufts                   15.72m   51-07.00 
 12 Perizek, Greg                Brockport St.           15.25m   50-00.50 
 13 Donatelli, Brian             Tcnj                    15.23m   49-11.75 
 14 Jones, Erik                  St. Lawrence            15.21m   49-11.00 
 15 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   14.92m   48-11.50 
 16 Lewis, John                  Springfield             14.89m   48-10.25 
 17 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St        14.76m   48-05.25 
 18 Sicilano, Augie              Stockton                14.59m   47-10.50 
 19 Hall, Dan                    Springfield             14.53m   47-08.00 
 20 Branning, Brian              Ithaca                  13.95m   45-09.25 
 21 Scheele, Eric                Rochester               13.36m   43-10.00 
 -- Sideleau, Scott              Wpi                       FOUL            
                          
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State               6.42Q  4 
  2 Stallworth, Durrell          Medgar Evers              6.42Q  2 
  3 Siddeeq, Amaan               Cortland St.              6.45Q  3 
  4 Braxton, Maceo               Wpi                       6.50Q  1 
  5 Headley, Steve               Springfield               6.45q  4 
  6 Brown, Kemar                 Rpi                       6.50q  3 
  7 Cheeks, David                Frostburg State           6.51q  3 
  8 Davis, Wayne                 Lincoln (Pa.)             6.53q  2 
  9 Jones, Lee                   Tcnj                      6.53   1 
 10 Paye, Mamadou                Ccny                      6.53   2 
 11 Ma, Kevin                    Cortland St.              6.54   4 
 12 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State           6.54   4 
 13 Hannum, Joshua               Ursinus                   6.55   1 
 14 Friedman, Wesley             Tcnj                      6.57   4 
 15 Arons, Andrew                Williams                  6.57   3 
 16 Rodriguez, Jose              Eastern Conn. St          6.58   2 
 17 Brown, Orhys                 Ccny                      6.63   1 
 18 Reed, Joe                    Oneonta                   6.64   1 
 19 Johnson, Trey                Lincoln (Pa.)             6.66   4 
 20 Evans, Brandon               Ursinus                   6.66   1 
 21 Bellamy, Donnie              New Jersey City           6.71   2 
 22 Campanella, Mike             Trinity                   6.73   4 
 23 Chain, Robert                Dickinson                 6.75   3 
 24 Stryker, Nelson              Kean                      6.79   2 
 25 Light, Joshua                Lebanon Valley            6.80   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dubois, Seth                 Cortland St.          14:52.74    10  
  2 Lowe, Nate                   Rit                   14:53.77     8  
  3 Donohoe, Erik                St. Lawrence          14:56.34     6  
  4 Nally, Shamus                Cortland St.          14:58.71     5  
  5 Varble, Andrew               Rit                   15:02.48     4  
  6 Vassallo, Dan                Colby                 15:06.16     3  
  7 Sorensen, Dave               Tufts                 15:12.23     2  
  8 Liebal, Matt                 Dickinson             15:18.76     1  
  9 Mulcahy, Ryan                Geneseo St.           15:21.54  
 10 Fluke, Fontana               Alfred                15:22.31  
 11 Seeley, Tim                  Muhlenberg            15:26.02  
 12 Gaudette, John               St. Lawrence          15:26.43  
 13 Asher, Bobby                 Plattsburgh St.       15:28.47  
 14 Brandon, Patrick             Johns Hopkins         15:31.90  
 15 Miller, Zach                 Widener               15:32.78  
 16 Uy, Chad                     Tufts                 15:33.23  
 17 Berube, Jesse                Geneseo St.           15:46.41  
 18 Blake, Michael               Dickinson             15:57.28  
 19 Henry, Josh                  Cortland St.          16:00.84  
 -- Freese, Nathaniel            Amherst                    DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sorel, Jimmy                 Rit                       7.71Q  1 
  2 Slabek, Chris                Widener                   7.81Q  3 
  3 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin                   7.82Q  2 
  4 Randle, Jared                Lincoln (Pa.)             7.79q  1 
  5 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                     7.80q  1 
  6 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)           7.81q  3 
  7 Granteed, Matt               Ursinus                   7.91q  3 
  8 Laird, Bryon                 Lebanon Valley            7.98q  3 
  9 Adams, Sean                  Rochester                 7.99   3 
 10 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                     8.00   2 
 11 Thompson, Tye                Oneonta                   8.04   1 
 12 Wodarski, Michael            Ithaca                    8.11   1 
 13 Steigerwalt, Chris           Widener                   8.13   3 
 14 Herbst, Chris                Farmingdale St.           8.17   1 
 15 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                       8.17   2 
 16 Keleher, Joe                 Cortland St.              8.19   1 
 17 Torrence, Antonio            Rit                       8.20   2 
 18 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                     8.21   3 
 19 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St          8.28   2 
 20 Papuchis, Steven             Gettysburg                8.46   2 
 21 Chain, Robert                Dickinson                 8.58   3 
 22 Dubyoski, Jason              Johns Hopkins             9.37   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                1:31.05   4   10  
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:31.15   4    8  
  3 Ccny  'A'                                           1:31.64   4    6  
  4 Springfield  'A'                                    1:31.83   2    5  
  5 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                1:32.38   3    4  
  6 Washington & Jefferson  'A'                         1:33.00   2    3  
  7 Salem State  'A'                                    1:33.08   2    2  
  8 Rochester  'A'                                      1:33.17   2    1  
  9 Gettysburg  'A'                                     1:33.92   3 
 10 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  1:34.30   3 
 11 Nazareth  'A'                                       1:34.32   2 
 12 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:34.42   1 
 13 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 1:34.56   1 
 14 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   1:34.61   4 
 15 Ithaca  'A'                                         1:34.64   1 
 16 Oswego State  'A'                                   1:36.73   1 
 17 Ursinus  'A'                                        1:39.41   3 
 -- Tcnj  'A'                                                DQ   3 
 -- New Jersey City  'A'                                     DQ   4 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cortland St.  'A'                                  10:07.50    10  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                       10:08.51     8  
  3 Muhlenberg  'A'                                    10:23.08     6  
  4 Dickinson  'A'                                     10:27.79     5  
  5 Oneonta  'A'                                       10:31.82     4  
  6 Rpi  'A'                                           10:32.05     3  
  7 Ithaca  'A'                                        10:32.34     2  
  8 Rutgers-Camden  'A'                                10:32.93     1  
  9 Oswego State  'A'                                  10:33.94  
 10 Stevens Inst.  'A'                                 10:34.63  
 11 Tcnj  'A'                                          10:34.63  
 12 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                 10:37.40  
 13 St. Lawrence  'A'                                  10:38.81  
 14 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               10:39.48  
 15 Wpi  'A'                                           10:44.13  
 16 Rochester  'A'                                     10:51.55  
 -- Keene State  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rory                Eastern Conn. St         4.73m   15-06.25   10  
  2 Zanetti, Jake                Cortland St.            J4.73m   15-06.25    8  
  3 Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine           4.58m   15-00.25    6  
  4 Metzger, Justin              Rpi                     J4.58m   15-00.25    4.5
  4 Wilson, Kyle                 Fitchburg St.           J4.58m   15-00.25    4.5
  6 Hendrix, Stephen             Dickinson               J4.58m   15-00.25    3  
  7 Defeo, Anthony               Stockton                J4.58m   15-00.25    2  
  8 Brhel, Chris                 Brockport St.            4.43m   14-06.25    1  
  9 Fertig, Doug                 Alfred                  J4.43m   14-06.25 
 10 Herb, Michael                Rit                     J4.43m   14-06.25 
 11 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkins           J4.43m   14-06.25 
 11 Beauchamp, David             Brockport St.           J4.43m   14-06.25 
 13 Brallier, Jon                Franklin & Marsh         4.28m   14-00.50 
 13 Brown, Andrew                Ithaca                   4.28m   14-00.50 
 13 Baringer, Zach               Franklin & Marsh         4.28m   14-00.50 
 13 Malone, Mike                 Ursinus                  4.28m   14-00.50 
 13 Dalto, Rob                   Gettysburg               4.28m   14-00.50 
 18 Klick, Kevin                 Widener                  4.13m   13-06.50 
 19 Kerr, Chris                  Stockton                 3.98m   13-00.75 
 -- Falcinelli, David            Rit                         NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Routier, Reginald            Farmingdale St.         14.46m   47-05.25   10  
  2 DeCelle, Nick                Springfield             13.75m   45-01.50    8  
  3 Charles, Pete                Lehman                  13.68m   44-10.75    6  
  4 Zorokong, Claudius           Hamilton                13.62m   44-08.25    5  
  5 Samma, Alex                  Conn College            13.58m   44-06.75    4  
  6 Herbst, Chris                Farmingdale St.         13.54m   44-05.25    3  
  7 Ductan, TiDelco              Hamilton                13.41m   44-00.00    2  
  8 Jones, Curt                  Washington & Jef        13.38m   43-10.75    1  
  9 Cline, Jeremy                Oneonta                 13.29m   43-07.25 
 10 Greenidge, Kyle              Wheaton (Mass.)         13.25m   43-05.75 
 11 Joyce, Ryan                  Geneseo St.             13.20m   43-03.75 
 12 Remillard, Adam              Oneonta                 13.17m   43-02.50 
 12 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                   13.17m   43-02.50 
 14 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield State         13.16m   43-02.25 
 15 Morton, Stephen              Mit                     13.13m   43-01.00 
 16 Wiliinson, Rene              Ccny                    13.11m   43-00.25 
 17 Radlof, Frank                Keene State             13.08m   42-11.00 
 18 McKinney, Jon                Penn State-Behre        13.03m   42-09.00 
 19 Terry, Matt                  Ursinus                 12.94m   42-05.50 
 20 Johns-Harris, Kurt           Farmingdale St.         12.93m   42-05.25 
 21 Hamilton, Wes                Geneseo St.             12.81m   42-00.50 
 22 Pierce, Colin                Tcnj                    12.77m   41-10.75 
 23 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                   12.74m   41-09.75 
 24 Mitchell, Dan                Tcnj                    12.64m   41-05.75 
 25 Quigley, David               Southern Maine          12.56m   41-02.50 
 26 Papuchis, Steven             Gettysburg              12.52m   41-01.00 
 27 Staggers, Jason              Kean                    12.24m   40-02.00 
 28 Raines, Josh                 Ramapo                  11.88m   38-11.75 
 -- Byrd, Jamar                  New Jersey City           FOUL            
 -- Goodspeed, Joe               Geneseo St.               FOUL            
 -- Hendrix, Stephen             Dickinson                 FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Josh                 Brockport St.           16.36m   53-08.25   10  
  2 Seidel, Jeff                 Ramapo                  15.27m   50-01.25    8  
  3 Orfanella, Nick              Lebanon Valley          15.01m   49-03.00    6  
  4 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard             14.97m   49-01.50    5  
  5 Zagura, Matt                 Eastern Conn. St        14.90m   48-10.75    4  
  6 Sallese, Matt                Muhlenberg              14.83m   48-08.00    3  
  7 Green, James                 Widener                 14.82m   48-07.50    2  
  8 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   14.62m   47-11.75    1  
  9 Sicilano, Anthony            Stockton                14.54m   47-08.50 
 10 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 14.32m   46-11.75 
 11 Batulevitz, Jeff             Eastern Conn. St        14.22m   46-08.00 
 12 Heller, John                 Gettysburg              14.13m   46-04.25 
 13 Donatelli, Brian             Tcnj                    13.81m   45-03.75 
 13 Braxton, Aaron               Rowan                   13.81m   45-03.75 
 15 Clark, Christopher           Bridgewater St.         13.37m   43-10.50 
 16 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St        12.96m   42-06.25 
 -- Kampersal, Alex              Springfield               FOUL            
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daly, John                   Plattsburgh St.           3465    10  
  2 Miley, John                  Bates                     3312     8  
  3 Pagel, Fielding              Tufts                     3226     6  
  4 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine            3216     5  
  5 Perzanoski, Nick             St. Lawrence              3189     4  
  6 Brennan, John                Brockport St.             3152     3  
  7 Kennedy, James               Brockport St.             3079     2  
  8 Morse, Jeremy                DeSales                   3066     1  
  9 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                       3064  
 10 Karchner, Mike               Muhlenberg                2980  
 11 Bradley, Matthew             Wpi                       2929  
 12 Glick, Noah                  Bates                     2896  
 13 Born, Erik                   Bates                     2859  
 14 Petermann, Cory              Ithaca                    2242  
--------------------  PENT BREAKOUTS BY EVENT ------------------------
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miley, John                  Bates                  2:45.36   815  
  2 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                    2:50.03   765  
  3 Pagel, Fielding              Tufts                  2:50.27   763  
  4 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine         2:51.94   745  
  5 Daly, John                   Plattsburgh St.        2:56.87   695  
  6 Perzanoski, Nick             St. Lawrence           2:58.17   682  
  7 Bradley, Matthew             Wpi                    2:59.73   667  
  8 Morse, Jeremy                DeSales                2:59.77   667  
  9 Brennan, John                Brockport St.          3:02.50   640  
 10 Petermann, Cory              Ithaca                 3:03.61   629  
 11 Born, Erik                   Bates                  3:05.90   608  
 12 Glick, Noah                  Bates                  3:06.26   604  
 13 Kennedy, James               Brockport St.          3:07.14   596  
 14 Karchner, Mike               Muhlenberg             3:07.80   590  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daly, John                   Plattsburgh St.           8.05   3  836  
  2 Perzanoski, Nick             St. Lawrence              8.16   4  808  
  3 Morse, Jeremy                DeSales                   8.37   1  756  
  4 Brennan, John                Brockport St.             8.43   2  741  
  5 Pagel, Fielding              Tufts                     8.44   4  738  
  6 Karchner, Mike               Muhlenberg                8.51   3  721  
  7 Born, Erik                   Bates                     8.56   4  709  
  8 Kennedy, James               Brockport St.             8.56   3  709  
  9 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                       8.57   2  707  
 10 Miley, John                  Bates                     8.57   3  707  
 11 Glick, Noah                  Bates                     8.82   4  648  
 12 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine            8.86   2  639  
 13 Bradley, Matthew             Wpi                       9.03   1  601  
 14 Petermann, Cory              Ithaca                    9.38   1  526  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brennan, John                Brockport St.            1.89m    6-02.25  705  
  1 Daly, John                   Plattsburgh St.          1.89m    6-02.25  705  
  3 Glick, Noah                  Bates                    1.86m    6-01.25  679  
  4 Morse, Jeremy                DeSales                  1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  5 Perzanoski, Nick             St. Lawrence             1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  5 Bradley, Matthew             Wpi                      1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  5 Kennedy, James               Brockport St.            1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  8 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                      1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  8 Miley, John                  Bates                    1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  8 Born, Erik                   Bates                    1.77m    5-09.75  602  
 11 Karchner, Mike               Muhlenberg               1.74m    5-08.50  577  
 12 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 12 Petermann, Cory              Ithaca                   1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 12 Pagel, Fielding              Tufts                    1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daly, John                   Plattsburgh St.          6.60m   21-08.00  720  
  2 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           6.35m   20-10.00  664  
  3 Pagel, Fielding              Tufts                    6.25m   20-06.25  641  
  4 Brennan, John                Brockport St.            6.23m   20-05.25  637  
  5 Bradley, Matthew             Wpi                      6.11m   20-00.50  610  
  6 Perzanoski, Nick             St. Lawrence             6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  7 Miley, John                  Bates                    6.01m   19-08.75  589  
  8 Karchner, Mike               Muhlenberg               6.00m   19-08.25  587  
  9 Kennedy, James               Brockport St.            5.88m   19-03.50  561  
 10 Petermann, Cory              Ithaca                   5.87m   19-03.25  559  
 11 Morse, Jeremy                DeSales                  5.68m   18-07.75  519  
 12 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                      5.65m   18-06.50  512  
 13 Born, Erik                   Bates                    5.59m   18-04.25  500  
 13 Glick, Noah                  Bates                    5.59m   18-04.25  500  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          12.56m   41-02.50  640  
  2 Miley, John                  Bates                   11.87m   38-11.50  599  
  3 Kennedy, James               Brockport St.           11.67m   38-03.50  586  
  4 Pagel, Fielding              Tufts                   11.17m   36-07.75  556  
  5 Daly, John                   Plattsburgh St.         10.39m   34-01.25  509  
  6 Karchner, Mike               Muhlenberg              10.33m   33-10.75  505  
  7 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                      9.88m   32-05.00  478  
  8 Perzanoski, Nick             St. Lawrence             9.82m   32-02.75  475  
  9 Morse, Jeremy                DeSales                  9.76m   32-00.25  471  
 10 Glick, Noah                  Bates                    9.66m   31-08.50  465  
 11 Born, Erik                   Bates                    9.23m   30-03.50  440  
 12 Brennan, John                Brockport St.            9.05m   29-08.25  429  
 13 Bradley, Matthew             Wpi                      8.97m   29-05.25  424  
 -- Petermann, Cory              Ithaca                    FOUL