Cousens Gymnasium, College Avenue, Medford, MA 02155 | Phone: (617) 627-3232 | Contact Us
Tufts Jumbos
section photo

Athletics Home
JumboCast
NESCAC
Physical Education

Tufts Athletics

Donate to Tufts Athletics

Teams: Men's Track & Field: Roster


Team Overview | Schedule & Results | Coach | Roster | Statistics
Archives | Records | Press Releases | Recruiting Form

2007-2008 Roster

Name Yr. Event Hometown
Ikenna Acholonu So. Hurdles/Jumps Shoreline, WA/Shorecrest
Matt Alander Sr. Mid-Distance Hamden, CT/Hamden
Jeremy Arak Sr. Jumps Ipswich, MA/Ipswich
Bobby Bardin So. Hurdles/Jumps Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow
Andrew Bellet Fr. Distance Wynnewood, PA/Lower Merion
Brendan Blaney Fr. Mid-Distance New York, NY/Bronx HS of Science
Alex Bloom Sr. Distance Lansdale, PA/North Penn
Marcus Boggis Sr. Sprints Milford, NH/Brooks School
Merlin Boone Fy. Sprints Chicago, IL/Naperville North
James Bradley Jr. Sprints/Jumps Atkinson, NH/Timberlane Regional
Scott Brinkman So. Sprints Alamo, CA/San Ramon Valley
Joe Brown Sr. Throws MA/Governor Dummer Academy
Chris Brunnquell Fy. Distance Harrington Park, NJ/Northern Valley
Adrian Dahlin So. Multi/Mid-Distance Holyoke, MA/Principia
Frank DeSalvo Fy. Jumps Naples, FL/Community School of Naples
Trevor Donadt So. Multi/Hurdles Northborough, MA/Algonquin
David Dormon Fy. Throws Foxborough, MA/Dexter School
Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot Fy. Distance Brookline, MA/Brookline
Derek Engelking Sr. Multi Westborough, MA/Westborough
Jared Engelking So. Multi/Hurdles Westborough, MA/Westborough
Jesse Faller So. Distance Burlington, MA/Burlington
Charlie Finn Fy. Mid-Distance Oyster Bay, NY/Oyster Bay
Kevin Fitzgerald Jr. Sprints /Belmont Hill
Will Forde Jr. Sprints Hyde Park, MA/Belmont Hill
Jacob Fromer Sr. Jumps Albany, NY/Albany
Nick Gang Fr. Mid-Distance Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow
Nick Gentilli Sr. Javelin Westwood, MA/Westwood
Josh Gordon So. Mid-Distance Niskayuna, NY/Niskayuna
Billy Hale So. Mid-Distance Menlo Park, CA/Menlo Atherton
Jason Hanrahan So. Mid-Distance Westport, CT/Staples
Samuel Hutchinson Fy. Distance Cumberland, ME/Greely
Rony Jacques Sr. Mid-Distance Wayland, MA/Wayland
Kenny Kang Sr. Pole Vault Woodcliff lake, NJ/Pascack Hills
Chris Kantos Sr. Distance Apple Valley, MN/Eastview
Matthew Keefer Fy. Sprints Yonkers, NY/Fordham Prep
Alex Landy So. Mid-Distance Dover, MA/Dover-Sherborn
Christopher Latina Fy.   /North Andover
Andrew Lee Fy. Distance Vancouver, WA/Columbia River
Ryan Lena So. Distance Orono, ME/John Bapst
Andrew Longley So. Sprints/Hurdles Short Hills, NJ/Millburn
Michael Mangarella So. Mid-Distance Newtown, CT/Newtown
Dan Marcy Sr. Jumps Middletown, NY/St. Paul's
Matt McGrath Fr. Sprints  
Ted McMahan Jr. Jumps Millis, MA/Xaverian Brothers
Corey Melnick Fr. Mid-Distance Waltham, VT/Vergennes
Scott Merrick Sr. Mid-Distance Lancaster, NH/White Mountains
Pat Nelson So. Sprints Clinton, MA/Clinton
Fielding Pagel Jr. Multi Mystic, CT/Fitch
Greg Pallotta Fr. Distance Syracuse, NY/Westhill
Isaiah Paramore So. Jumps Charlotte, NC/Charlotte Latin
Montez Paschall Fr. Sprints Dorchester, MA/Jeremiah Burke
Anthony Pellitieri Fr. Distance Webster, NY/Webster Thomas
Jeremy Peterson Fr. Sprints Middlebury, VT/Middlebury
Jeff Ragazzini Fr. Distance Wilton, CT/Wilton
Samuel Read Fr. Pole Vault Barkhamsted, CT/Northwestern
Cullan Riley Fr. Throws Winthrop, MA/Boston College HS
James Rogers So. Pole Vault Bangor, ME/Bangor
Phillip Rotella Jr. Sprints Louisville, KY/Ballard
Nathan Scott Sr. Multi/Hurdles East Hartford, CT/East Hartford
Andrew Shanley So. Mid-Distance Berwyn, PA/Conestoga
Ben Silver So. Distance Buffalo Grove, IL/Adlai Stevenson
Dave Sorensen Sr. Distance Dover, MA/Dover-Sherborn
Marc Soskin So. Sprints Minnetonka, MN/Hopkins
David Tilton Jr. Distance Newmarket, NH/Phillips Exeter
Matt Tirrell So. Mid-Distance Burlington, MA/Burlington
Marvin Walker Jr. Sprints New York, NY/Daniel Hand
Nick Welch So. Distance Seattle, WA/Lakeside
James Wheeler Fr. Sprints/Jumps Hanover, MA/Hanover

Head Coach: Ethan Barron
Assistant Coaches: Kevin Bright, Rod Hemingway, Ed Arcaro, Molly Dickens, Scott Benowicz, Adam Carberry
Captains: Jeremy Arak, Dan Marcy, Dave Sorensen, Nate Scott

Tufts