Cousens Gymnasium, College Avenue, Medford, MA 02155 | Phone: (617) 627-3232 | Contact Us
Tufts Jumbos
section photo

Athletics Home
JumboCast
NESCAC
Physical Education

Tufts Athletics

Donate to Tufts Athletics

Teams: Men's Track & Field: Archives


Team Overview | Schedule & Results | Coach | Roster | Statistics
Archives | Records | Press Releases | Recruiting Form

2005-2006 Roster

Name Yr. Event Hometown
Matt Alander So. Mid Distance Hamden, CT/Hamden
Jeremy Arak So. HJ, HH, Multi Ipswich, MA/Ipswich
David Bach So. Mid Distance Florence, MA/Williston Northampton
Alex Bloom So. Distance Lansdale, PA/North Penn
Marcus Boggis So. Sprints Milford, NH/Brooks School
Andy Bonventre Sr. Mid Distance Cambridge, MA/Wayland
James Bradley Fr. Multi, HJ Atkinson, NH/Timberlane Regional
Joe Brown So. Throws Newbury, MA/Governor Dummer Academy
Justin Chung Jr. Distance Manchester, CT/Manchester
Nate Cleveland Jr. Mid Distance Auburn, ME/Edward Little
Ashish Datta Fr. Sprints Demarest, NJ/Nrthrn Valley Regional Demarest
Kyle Doran Sr. Mid Distance North Attleborough, MA/Bishop Feehan
Sam Dozor Fr. Sprints Armonk, NY/Byram Hills
Mickey Ferri Jr. Sprints Stamford, CT/Stamford
Colin Fitzgerald Fr. Sprints Scarborough, NY/Hackley
Matt Fortin Sr. Mid Distance Raymond, ME/North Yarmouth Academy
Jacob Fromer So. Jumps Albany, NY/Albany
Vincent Galatro Jr. Throws Stamford, CT/Trinity Catholic
Jason Galvin Sr. Throws Norwell, MA/Norwell
Peter Goransson Jr. Distance Eliot, ME/Marshwood
Tyler Groff Jr. Throws Westminster, CO/Lakewood
Justin Henneman Jr. Pole Vault Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow
LeQuan Hunter Jr. Sprints Brooklyn, NY/Northfield Mount Hermon
Anyenda Inyagwa So. Distance Boston, MA/Belmont Hill
Skye Isard So. Distance Fithian, IL/University Laboratory
Fred Jones Jr. Jumps Northfield, MA/Northfield Mt. Hermon
Kenneth Kang So. Jumps Shelton, CT/Pascack Hills
Chris Kantos So. Distance Apple Valley, MN/Eastview
Josh Kennedy Jr. Distance Guilford, CT/Hopkins School
Matt Lacey Sr. Distance Amherst, MA/Amherst
Jamil Ludd Jr. Hurdles Washington, D.C./Gonzaga College HS
Patrick Mahoney Sr. Mid Distance Cranford, NJ/St. Joseph
Dan Marcy So. Jumps Middletown, NY/St. Paul's
David McCleary Jr. Hurdles Ellington, CT/Ellington
Theodore McMahan Fr. High Jump Millis, MA/Xaverian Brothers
Brendan McNeish So. Distance Southbury, CT/Pomperaug
Marcelo Norsworthy Fr. Mid Distance Pflugerville, TX/Pflugerville
Neil Orfield Sr. Multi Burnsville, MN/Apple Valley
Fielding Pagel Fr. Multi Mystic, CT/Fitch Senior High
Phillip Rotella Fr. Sprints, HJ Louisville, KY/Ballard
Nathan Scott So. Multi East Hartford, CT/East Hartford
Dave Sorensen So. Distance Dover, MA/Dover-Sherborn
Dan Sullivan Jr. Mid Distance Sterling, MA/Wachusett Regional
Derek Tam-Scott Fr. Sprints Oakland, CA/College Prepatory School
Brandon Udelhofen Sr. Throws Cuba City, WI/Cuba City
Chad Uy Jr. Distance Syosset, NY/Syosset
Dustin Virgilio Jr. Sprints Pittsfield, MA/Pittsfield
Marvin Walker Fr. Sprints Brooklyn, NY/Daniel Hand
Trevor Williams Sr. Sprints Clifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa

Co-Head Coaches: Ethan Barron, Kristen Morwick
Assistant Coaches: Rod Hemingway, Liz Brown, Molly Dickens, Ed Arcaro, Lisa Wallin
Volunteer Assistant Coaches: Adam Carberry, Alison Wade
Captains: Matt Lacey, Trevor Williams, Jason Galvin

Tufts