Cousens Gymnasium, College Avenue, Medford, MA 02155 | Phone: (617) 627-3232 | Contact Us
Tufts Jumbos
section photo

Athletics Home
JumboCast
NESCAC
Physical Education

Tufts Athletics

Donate to Tufts Athletics

Teams: Men's Track & Field: Archives


Team Overview | Schedule & Results | Coach | Roster | Statistics
Archives | Records | Press Releases | Recruiting Form

2000-2001 Roster

Name Yr. Hometown/High School
Sean Aronson Sr. Monson, MA
Alexander Bailey Fr. Columbia, MD
Adam Barrer Jr. Landsdale, PA/Germantown Academy
Daniel Barry So. Newton, MA
Andrew Benedict Jr. Dix Hills, NY/Half Hollow Hills H.S
Jacob Berman So. Dix Hills, NY
Adrian Clark Fr. Yonkers, NY/Fordham Prep
Yee-Huan Cheng So. Norwalk, CT/Norwalk H.S
Zachary Chriso Fr. Brattleboro, VT
Bryant Coen So. Oakton, VA
Aristides Cruz Jr. Centereach, NY
Samuel Dangremond So. Kingston, NH
Greg Devine So. Srpingfield, MA/Sprinfield Central
Andrew Dickerson So. Wilminton, DE
Darren Fabbri Sr. Ridgefield, CT/Ridgefield
Steven Fiore So. Smithtown, NY
Elliot Freeman Fr. Delmar, NY
Marc Gould Jr. Fayetteville, NY
Ryan Guilmartin Sr. Middletown, CT/Middletown
David Hennessey So. Bridgeport, CT
Ian Joseph Fr. Lexington, MA
Peter Jurczynski Fr. Schenectady, NY
Daron Kurkjian Fr. Belmont, MA
James Lamoureux Fr. Springfield, MA
Andrew Leavitt Fr. Mendota Heights, MN
Justin Lewis Jr. Attleboro, MA
Emeka Linton So. Schererville, IN/Morgan Parh Academy
Adam Lukowski So. Webster, MA/Bartlett H.S
Jason Mann Jr. Rosemont, MA
Adam Mantzaris Sr. Wallingford, CT/Lyman Hall
Chris Martin Jr. New York, NY/Collegiate
Galen Maze So. Brookline, MA
John McGuire Sr. Brunswick, ME/Brunswick
Ryan McPherson Fr. Burlington, MA/Burlington H.S
Shane Mercier Fr. Stratham, NH/Phillips Exter Academy
John Murphy So. West Simsbury, CT
David Patterson Sr. Northfield, MA
Matthew Pawloski Sr. Manchester, CT
Matthew Payne Sr. Ambler, PA/Upper Dublin H.S
Roberto Pena Fr. Arlington, VA/Gonzaga College H.S
Bryan Pitko Jr. Arlington, MA
Jonathan Portny Fr. Short Hills, NJ
Matthew Rosebrook Fr. Saratoga, NY
Jonathan Rosen Fr. Amherst, MA
Paul Salomon Jr. Roslindale, MA/John O'Bryant
Joel Schaefer Sr. Milburn, NJ/Millburn
Joseph Schneier So. Wilton, CT/Wilton H.S
Adam Schoene Fr. Andover, MA/Phillips Academy
Adam Sharp So. Alexandria, NH
Gregory Sicillian Dr. Newton, MA
Eric Simmons Fr. Portland, ME/Deerling H.S
Ben Smith Jr. Noank, CT
Steven Sobey Jr. Wilbraham, MA
Michael Stanton-Geddes Fr. St. Louis, MO
Mark Tang Jr. Sharon, MA/Sharon H.S
Patrick Talyor Fr. Washington, DC/Georgetown Prep
Chinua Thelwell Fr. Amherst, MA/Amherst Regional
Matthew Theordoros Fr. Lowell, MA
Elias Vasquez Fr. Rio Grande City, TX
Kevin Waltrous Sr. Brooklyn, NY/Berkeley Carroll
Evan Wecksell Sr. Great Neck, NY
Adrian Wilairat Sr. Washington, DC

Head Coach: Connie Putnam
Captains: John McGuire, David Patterson, Darren Fabbri, Adrian Wilairat

Tufts