Tufts Stampede - 2/15/03
Medford, MA
Results

Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                         School                      Prelims        H#

Preliminaries
   1 Conception, Miguel           Worcester Polytechnic          6.70 Q      5
   2 Otieno, Ngai                 Amherst College                6.70 Q      4
   3 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University            6.73 Q      1
   4 Walker, Joaquin              Amherst College                6.75 Q      3
   5 Harrison, Vern               Suny-Plattsburgh               6.90 Q      2
   6 Bullock, Jarod               Trinity College                6.79 q      5
   7 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury College             6.80 q      1
   8 Deleo, Mike                  Middlebury College             6.81 q      4
   9 Tilkey, Mark                 Tufts University               6.81        3
  10 Lazarus, Greg                Middlebury College             6.82        5
  11 Seltzer, Julian              Amherst College                6.87        1
  12 Seltzer, James               Amherst College                6.94        2
  13 St. Germain, Mark            Bryant College                 6.94        4
  14 King, Andre                  Worcester Polytechnic          6.96        3
  15 Rene, Serghino               Emmanuel College               6.99        5
  16 Whiting, Paul                Amherst College                7.01        2
  17 Corcoran, Erik               Usmma                          7.03        5
  18 Santaniello, Ted             Suny-Plattsburgh               7.06        2
  19 Durena, Enndy                Oneonta State University       7.08        3
  20 Dineen, Kerry                Worcester Polytechnic          7.10        1
  21 Nishimura, Shigeru           Emmanuel College               7.10        3
  22 Wood, Tim                    Oneonta State University       7.14        3
  23 Sullivan, Brendam            Middlebury College             7.15        2
  24 Birmingham, Matthew          Amherst College                7.17        1
  25 Curran, Ryan                 Oneonta State University       7.20        4
  26 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis University            7.27        4
  27 Doamekpor, Selom             Brandeis University            7.28        4
  28 Sassoon, Gabe                Brandeis University            7.32        5
  29 Perreira, Gabe               Worcester Polytechnic          7.34        1
  30 Thompson, Dan                Gordon College                 7.46        5
  31 Navarette, Lee               Suny-Plattsburgh               7.58        2
  32 Kush, Michael                Oneonta State University       7.78        2
  33 Pead, Russell                Worcester Polytechnic          8.53        1

Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals

Finals
   1 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University            6.64
   2 Conception, Miguel           Worcester Polytechnic          6.64
   3 Otieno, Ngai                 Amherst College                6.67
   4 Walker, Joaquin              Amherst College                6.77
   5 Harrison, Vern               Suny-Plattsburgh               6.82
   6 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury College             6.83
   7 Bullock, Jarod               Trinity College                6.84

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals        H#

   1 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University           22.98        7
   2 Walker, Joaquin              Amherst College               23.30        7
   3 Lazarus, Greg                Middlebury College            23.40        6
   4 Mazzarisi, Lou               Oneonta State University      23.60        6
   5 White, Kwame                 Oneonta State University      23.69        6
   6 Conception, Miguel           Worcester Polytechnic         23.80        5
   7 Barbieri, Louis              Usmma                         23.81        7
   8 Carre, Ray                   Tufts University              23.81        7
   9 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst College               23.82        6
  10 Polite, Adam                 Usmma                         23.86        7
  11 Williams, Trevor             Tufts University              23.90        5
  12 Porter, James                Trinity College               23.91        6
  13 Santaniello, Ted             Suny-Plattsburgh              24.09        5
  14 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury College            24.14        6
  15 Hall, Walter                 Usmma                         24.24        7
  16 Kon, Derrick                 Worcester Polytechnic         24.25        4
  17 King, Andre                  Worcester Polytechnic         24.26        4
  18 Pallozzi, Marc               Suny-Plattsburgh              24.29        5
  19 Bruno, Evan                  Suny-Plattsburgh              24.34        2
  20 Harrison, Vern               Suny-Plattsburgh              24.43        4
  21 Nishimura, Shigeru           Emmanuel College              24.46        3
  22 St. Germain, Mark            Bryant College                24.57        5
  23 Thompson, Nate               Tufts University              24.63        4
  24 LoPresti, Devin              Amherst College               24.91        4
  25 Pusateri, Kevin              Usmma                         24.94        5
  26 Curran, Ryan                 Oneonta State University      25.16        3
  27 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis University           25.57        3
  28 Corcoran, Erik               Usmma                         25.58        2
  29 Trotman, Derrick             Emmanuel College              25.59        2
  30 Durena, Enndy                Oneonta State University      25.75        4
  31 Allen, Anthony               Suny-Plattsburgh              26.07        2
  32 Mathias, Benjamin            Usmma                        x26.40        1
  33 Perreira, Gabe               Worcester Polytechnic         26.41        3
  34 Doamekpor, Selom             Brandeis University           26.45        2
  35 Peterson, Henry              Usmma                        x26.83        2
  36 Mulvey, Chris                Emmanuel College              27.02        1
  37 Navarette, Lee               Suny-Plattsburgh             x27.03        1

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals        H#

   1 Carre, Ray                   Tufts University              50.19        5
   2 Hall, Walter                 Usmma                         51.97        5
   3 McGovern, Bob                Trinity College               52.13        5
   4 Polite, Adam                 Usmma                         52.16        5
   5 Williams, Trevor             Tufts University              52.36        4
   6 Smith, Chris                 Oneonta State University      52.63        4
   7 Weber, Jake                  Brandeis University           52.64        5
   8 Douglass, Bryan              Worcester Polytechnic         52.88        4
   9 Verteramo, Vincent           Oneonta State University      53.01        4
  10 Myerson, Alex                Bryant College                53.04        4
  11 Porter, James                Trinity College               53.28        5
  12 Barbieri, Louis              Usmma                         53.43        4
  13 Porter, Tim                  Amherst College               53.88        3
  14 Hart, Brian                  Amherst College               54.24        3
  15 LoPresti, Devin              Amherst College               54.45        3
  16 Kessler, Chris               Suny-Plattsburgh              54.81        2
  17 Moffett, Deni                Suny-Plattsburgh              54.92       3
  18 Sullivan, Brendan            Middlebury College            55.50        3
  19 Schlenker, Erik              Suny-Plattsburgh              55.90        2
  20 Cutler, Matt                 Bryant College                56.15        3
  21 Trotman, Derrick             Emmanuel College              57.48        2
  22 Lohrmann, Peter              Worcester Polytechnic         57.88        2
  23 Parish, Chris                Roger Williams                58.35        1
  24 Peterson, Henry              Usmma                         59.05        2
  25 Frechette, Mike              Gordon College              1:00.28        1
  26 Lewis, Randall               Emmanuel College            1:01.97        1

Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals        H#

   1 Mahoney, Patrick             Tufts University            1:24.08        3
   2 Guthrie, Stu                 Suny-Plattsburgh            1:24.14        3
   3 Rafferty, Pat                Unattached                  1:24.85        3
   4 Whitford, Paul               Worcester Polytechnic       1:25.47        3
   5 Orr, Chris                   Trinity College             1:26.04        3
   6 Aaron, Jamal                 Amherst College             1:27.86        2
   7 Rothberg, Aaron              Brandeis University         1:28.07        2
   8 Rowan, Colin                 Brandeis University         1:28.34        2
   9 Evans, Louis                 Trinity College             1:28.47        2
  10 Francia, Mike                Suny-Plattsburgh            1:28.47        3
  11 Rene, Serghino               Emmanuel College            1:28.91        2
  12 Carberry, Adam               Tufts University            1:30.01        1
  13 Stokes, Mick                 Usmma                       1:31.60        1
  14 VanKleeck, Matt              Bryant College              1:32.57        2
  15 McCabe, Ed                   Amherst College             1:32.73        1
  16 Canning, Jack                Trinity College             1:33.23        1
  17 Neves, Carlos                Roger Williams              1:34.78        1
  18 Duffy, Eric                  Oneonta State University    1:36.23        1

Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Skolnik, Aaron               Brandeis University         1:59.68
   2 Hansberry, Shawn             Tufts University            2:00.80
   3 Valcik, Matt                 Oneonta State University    2:01.23
   4 Berman, Jake                 Tufts University            2:02.01
   5 O'Brien, Marty               Suny-Plattsburgh            2:02.21
   6 Horesta, Matt                Middlebury College          2:02.60
   7 Myers, Patrick               Usmma                       2:03.42
   8 Kaye, Aaron                  Tufts University            2:03.86
   9 Nathan, David                Brandeis University         2:04.34
  10 Phill, Ryan                  Tufts University            2:05.28
  11 Walcott, Kyle                Oneonta State University    2:05.84
  12 McGovern, Bob                Trinity College             2:05.86
  13 Corbosiero, Paul             Bryant College              2:08.30
  14 Moffett, Deni                Suny-Plattsburgh            2:10.12
  15 Rapacki, Adam                Usmma                       2:10.46
  16 Kardian, Kevin               Worcester Polytechnic       2:10.91
  17 Swett, Mike                  Worcester Polytechnic       2:12.35
  18 Kenney, Eric                 Worcester Polytechnic       2:13.22
  19 Bess, Jonathan               Usmma                       2:13.68
  20 Darr, Benjamin               Usmma                       2:14.49
  21 Corbett, Ryan                Roger Williams              2:15.16
  22 Castelluccio, John           Gordon College              2:26.64
  23 Richwine, Andrew             Worcester Polytechnic       2:38.79

Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Schneider, Andrew            Amherst College             2:32.91
   2 Pitts, Sam                   Suny-Plattsburgh            2:34.21
   3 Sharp, Adam                  Tufts University            2:34.40
   4 Joseph, Ian                  Tufts University            2:36.26
   5 Creedon, Tim                 Tufts University            2:36.43
   6 Lacey, Matt                  Tufts University            2:36.51
   7 Stanton-Geddes, John         Amherst College             2:40.52
   8 Kitchell, Fraser             Amherst College             2:46.59
   9 Termaine, Matt               Trinity College             2:48.16
  10 Donaleski, Nate              Suny-Plattsburgh            2:50.13
  11 Strauch, Randy               Bryant College              2:53.29
  12 Hepner, Logan                Brandeis University         2:54.24
  13 Bassell, Tim                 Tufts University            2:55.29
  14 Thayer, Ben                  Tufts University           x2:55.48
  15 O'Connell, Rob               Worcester Polytechnic       2:56.44
  16 Harburg, Ben                 Tufts University           x2:57.14
  17 McNittIV, Willard            Amherst College             3:04.09
  18 Kanga, John                  Gordon College              3:19.45

Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Parker, Ryan                 Brandeis University         4:03.01
   2 Bromka, Peter                Tufts University            4:04.35
   3 Paul, Caleb                  Bryant College              4:04.75
   4 Brigham, Nate                Tufts University            4:06.62
   5 Don, Michael                 Tufts University            4:08.58
   6 Digani, Nick                 Middlebury College          4:09.01
   7 Bonneau, Keith               Worcester Polytechnic       4:09.08
   8 Rosen, Jonathan              Tufts University            4:09.36
   9 Doran, Kyle                  Tufts University            4:12.04
  10 Wesolowski, Marty            Middlebury College          4:18.79
  11 Verdi, Dan                   Oneonta State University    4:19.19
  12 Kitchell, Fraser             Amherst College             4:19.56
  13 Whydra, Dave                 Suny-Plattsburgh            4:19.64
  14 Kahner, Erich                Middlebury College          4:21.14
  15 Termaine, Matt               Trinity College             4:21.82
  16 Chrisco, Zach                Tufts University           x4:21.86
  17 Braga, Justin                Worcester Polytechnic       4:22.52
  18 Siegal, Sam                  Brandeis University         4:23.76
  19 Kass, Mike                   Suny-Plattsburgh            4:24.43
  20 Schoene, Adam                Tufts University           x4:24.93
  21 Melillo, Peter               Bryant College              4:26.21
  22 Rapacki, Adam                Usmma                       4:28.32
  23 Ward, Nick                   Bryant College              4:28.81
  24 Berman, Jake                 Tufts University           x4:30.89
  25 Proulx, Scott                Worcester Polytechnic       4:34.62
  26 Stahl, Dan                   Gordon College              4:43.02

Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Cummings, Michael            Tufts University            8:53.38
   2 Katz, Matthew                Amherst College             8:59.37
   3 Orfield, Neil                Tufts University            9:00.29
   4 Schreiner, David             Amherst College             9:00.75
   5 Phillips, Zeke               Amherst College             9:01.01
   6 Erwin, Jon                   Middlebury College          9:05.88
   7 Corbett, Ryan                Roger Williams              9:10.09
   8 Mazzotta, Mike               Middlebury College          9:18.92
   9 Icard, Tom                   Middlebury College          9:19.57
  10 Strawbridge, Shawn           Usmma                       9:19.88
  11 Page, Michael                Amherst College             9:21.98
  12 Meberg, Aaron                Worcester Polytechnic       9:29.76
  13 Jurczynski, Peter            Tufts University            9:32.27
  14 Murphy, John                 Tufts University            9:32.52
  15 Barone, Steve                Bryant College              9:33.11
  16 Coraccio, Matt               Trinity College             9:35.25
  17 Engel, Hadrian               Tufts University            9:35.37
  18 Carr, Steve                  Bryant College              9:35.71
  19 Guiney, Evan                 Amherst College             9:40.96
  20 David, Adam                  Amherst College            x9:52.22
  21 Roscoe, George               Worcester Polytechnic      10:14.62
  22 Cordero, Anthony             Oneonta State University   10:59.36

Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best
     Name                         School                      Prelims        H#

Preliminaries
   1 Pitko, Bryan                 Tufts University               7.91 Q      1
   2 Thompson, Nate               Tufts University               7.98 Q      2
   3 Gomez, Jason                 Bryant College                 8.28 q      1
   4 Orr, Chris                   Trinity College                8.48 q      2
   5 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury College             8.53 q      1
   6 Heitman, Will                Tufts University               8.62 q      1
   7 Trexler, Jon                 Worcester Polytechnic          8.66 q      2
   8 Norige, Adam                 Worcester Polytechnic          8.82 q      1
   9 Lech, Matt                   Worcester Polytechnic          9.02        2
  10 Mariani, Juan                Bryant College                 9.03        2
  11 Lange, Owen                  Worcester Polytechnic          9.06        2
  12 Allen, Anthony               Suny-Plattsburgh               9.58        1
  13 Mathias, Benjamin            Usmma                          9.66        1
  14 Harburg, Ben                 Tufts University              11.33        2
  15 Bassell, Tim                 Tufts University              11.80        2

Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals

Finals
   1 Pitko, Bryan                 Tufts University               7.75
   2 Thompson, Nate               Tufts University               8.03
   3 Orr, Chris                   Trinity College                8.41
   4 Gomez, Jason                 Bryant College                 8.45
   5 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury College             8.63
   6 Heitman, Will                Tufts University               8.69
   7 Norige, Adam                 Worcester Polytechnic          8.72
   8 Trexler, Jon                 Worcester Polytechnic          8.73

Event 20  Men Long Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Soderquist, Jeff           Unattached                6.72m   22-00.75
   2 Thompson, Nate             Tufts University          6.68m   21-11.00
   3 Otieno, Ngai               Amherst College           6.65m   21-10.00
   4 Bullock, Jarod             Trinity College           6.32m   20-09.00
   5 Douglass, Bryan            Worcester Polytechnic     6.30m   20-08.00
   6 Hsiao, Allen               Usmma                     6.23m   20-05.25
   7 Bright, Kevin              Middlebury College        6.16m   20-02.50
   8 Norige, Adam               Worcester Polytechnic     6.02m   19-09.00
   9 Pallozzi, Marc             Suny-Plattsburgh          5.82m   19-01.25
  10 Harrison, Vern             Suny-Plattsburgh          5.71m   18-09.00
  11 LaPierre, Seth             Tufts University          5.65m   18-06.50
  12 Santaniello, Ted           Suny-Plattsburgh          5.64m   18-06.00
  13 Mariani, Juan              Bryant College            5.60m   18-04.50
  14 Pusateri, Kevin            Usmma                     5.52m   18-01.50
  15 Walker, Josh               Tufts University          5.50m   18-00.50
  16 Bunche, Enoch              Unattached                5.11m   16-09.25
  17 Harburg, Ben               Tufts University          5.06m   16-07.25
  18 Wood, Tim                  Oneonta State Universit   4.94m   16-02.50
  19 Bassell, Tim               Tufts University          4.92m   16-01.75

Event 22  Men Triple Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Thompson, Nate             Tufts University         12.57m   41-03.00
   2 Bullock, Jarod             Trinity College          12.54m   41-01.75
   3 Nanna, Julius              Amherst College          12.51m   41-00.50
   4 Norige, Adam               Worcester Polytechnic    12.45m   40-10.25
   5 Whiting, Paul              Amherst College          12.32m   40-05.00
   6 Hsiao, Allen               Usmma                    12.08m   39-07.75
   7 Kon, Derrick               Worcester Polytechnic    11.96m   39-03.00
   8 Bunche, Enoch              Unattached               11.88m   38-11.75
   9 Sonn, Sam                  Trinity College          11.71m   38-05.00
  10 Walker, Josh               Tufts University         11.54m   37-10.50
  11 Trexler, Jon               Worcester Polytechnic    11.45m   37-06.75
  12 Blaser, Evan               Tufts University         11.17m   36-07.75
  13 Lech, Matt                 Worcester Polytechnic    10.67m   35-00.25
  14 Bruno, Evan                Suny-Plattsburgh         10.54m   34-07.00
  15 Goldner, Dan               Brandeis University      10.46m   34-04.00
  16 Brewer, Drew               Oneonta State Universit  10.42m   34-02.25
--- Mariani, Juan              Bryant College             FOUL

Event 24  Men High Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Blaser, Evan               Tufts University          1.76m    5-09.25
   2 Pusateri, Kevin            Usmma                     1.71m    5-07.25
   3 Orr, Chris                 Trinity College           1.66m    5-05.25
   4 Mulvey, Chris              Emmanuel College          1.61m    5-03.25
   5 Bassell, Tim               Tufts University          1.51m    4-11.50
--- Harburg, Ben               Tufts University             NH
--- Altman, Matt               Oneonta State Universit      NH

Event 26  Men Weight Throw
     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Odorczuk, Steve            Bryant College           15.24m   50-00.00
   2 Oldmixon, Matt             Worcester Polytechnic    14.27m   46-10.00
   3 March, Dan                 Tufts University         14.14m   46-04.75
   4 Weinograd, Abe             Brandeis University      14.10m   46-03.25
   5 Hohenshelt, Steve          Usmma                    13.76m   45-01.75
   6 Galvin, Jason              Tufts University         12.64m   41-05.75
   7 Chon, Alvin                Trinity College          12.58m   41-03.25
   8 Atkinson, Steve            Middlebury College       12.18m   39-11.50
   9 Vancurra, John             Trinity College          12.13m   39-09.75
  10 Udelhofen, Brandon         Tufts University         12.07m   39-07.25
  11 Lukowski, Adam             Tufts University         12.04m   39-06.00
  12 McLaughlin, Timothy        Usmma                    11.68m   38-04.00
  13 Hye, Cory                  Suny-Plattsburgh         11.22m   36-09.75
  14 McPherson, Ryan            Tufts University         11.04m   36-02.75
  15 Shiflett, Jonathan         Usmma                    10.40m   34-01.50
  16 Kwong, Henry               Bryant College           10.38m   34-00.75
  17 Arnold, Taylor             Oneonta State Universit  10.34m   33-11.25
  18 Clark, Sam                 Worcester Polytechnic     9.30m   30-06.25
--- King, Peter                Unattached                   ND
--- Pacyna, Mike               Worcester Polytechnic      FOUL

Event 28  Men Shot Put
     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Griffis, Josh              Trinity College          14.54m   47-08.50
   2 Oldmixon, Matt             Worcester Polytechnic    14.20m   46-07.25
   3 Hohenshelt, Steve          Usmma                    13.69m   44-11.00
   4 King, Peter                Unattached               13.41m   44-00.00
   5 Camerson, Damion           Suny-Plattsburgh         12.73m   41-09.25
   6 McPherson, Ryan            Tufts University         12.58m   41-03.25
   7 Kwong, Henry               Bryant College           12.08m   39-07.75
   8 Odorczuk, Steve            Bryant College           12.04m   39-06.00
   9 Udelhofen, Brandon         Tufts University         11.74m   38-06.25
  10 Hye, Cory                  Suny-Plattsburgh         11.39m   37-04.50
  11 Dresser, Kyle              Oneonta State Universit  11.37m   37-03.75
  12 Galvin, Jason              Tufts University         11.11m   36-05.50
  13 Clark, Sam                 Worcester Polytechnic    10.84m   35-06.75
  14 McLaughlin, Timothy        Usmma                    10.79m   35-05.00
  15 Weinograd, Abe             Brandeis University      10.77m   35-04.00
  16 Chon, Alvin                Trinity College          10.52m   34-06.25
  16 Roe, William               Amherst College          10.52m   34-06.25
  18 March, Dan                 Tufts University          9.90m   32-05.75
  19 Ostrowsky, David           Brandeis University       9.71m   31-10.25
  20 Pacyna, Mike               Worcester Polytechnic     9.30m   30-06.25
  21 Orr, Chris                 Trinity College           9.19m   30-02.00
  22 Bassell, Tim               Tufts University          7.30m   23-11.50
  23 Harburg, Ben               Tufts University         x6.82m   22-04.50

Event 30  Men Pole Vault
     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 LaPierre, Seth             Tufts University       14-00.00      4.26m
   2 Heitman, Will              Tufts University       13-00.00      3.96m
   3 Polite, Adam               Usmma                  13-00.00      3.96m
   4 Probst, Kevin              Suny-Plattsburgh       13-00.00      3.96m
   5 Clarke, Adrian             Tufts University       13-00.00      3.96m
   6 Dedeo, Scot                Worcester Polytechnic  12-06.00      3.81m
   7 Bosco, Joe                 Usmma                  11-06.00      3.50m
   8 Joyce, Ryan                Roger Williams         11-00.00      3.35m
   9 Atria, Devon               Brandeis University    10-00.00      3.04m
--- Brewer, Drew               Oneonta State Universit      NH

Event 32  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals

   1 Middlebury College               A                       1:33.59
   2 Amherst College                  A                       1:34.02
   3 Suny-Plattsburgh                 A                       1:36.11
   4 Bryant College                                          x1:37.07
   5 Oneonta State Universit          A                       1:43.08

Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals        H#

   1 Oneonta State Universit          A                       3:28.23        2
   2 Tufts University                 A                       3:29.34        2
   3 Amherst College                  A                       3:31.88        2
   4 Suny-Plattsburgh                 A                       3:36.15        2
   5 Middlebury College               A                       3:38.14        1
   6 Worcester Polytechnic            A                       3:41.32        1
   7 Amherst College                  B                      x3:41.38        1
   8 Brandeis University              A                       3:42.20        2
   9 Emmanuel College                 A                       3:49.02        1

Event 36  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals

   1 Tufts University                 A                       8:22.75
   2 Middlebury College               A                       8:34.18
   3 Oneonta State Universit          A                       8:40.65
   4 Bryant College                   A                       8:42.42
   5 Trinity College                                         x8:51.62
   6 Bryant College                                          x8:52.15

Event 38  Men Distance Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals

   1 Amherst College                  A                      10:20.76
   2 Tufts University                 B                     x10:22.44
   3 Suny-Plattsburgh                 A                      10:26.67
   4 Usmma                            A                      11:12.86
   5 Gordon College                   A                      12:17.58

Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Sullivan, James              Trinity College            15:26.08
   2 Lerner, Ryan                 Trinity College            15:31.24
   3 Curry, Alex                  Worcester Polytechnic      15:47.78
   4 Coakley, Steve               Trinity College            15:54.10
   5 Coy, Chris                   Worcester Polytechnic      16:28.15
   6 Burdick, Lucas               Suny-Plattsburgh           16:55.06
   7 Bennett-Daggett, Hunter      Worcester Polytechnic      17:02.05
   8 Lenkoski, Alex               Amherst College            17:29.65
   9 Goffredo, Chris              Roger Williams             18:50.83