Tufts University  |  School of Arts and Sciences  |  Department of Biology  |  Find People  | 
   

People

Past Lab Members

Christina Harrison
Research Assistant
Katherine Gallant
Technician
Steven Isett
Undergraduate student
Khanh Vien
Undergraduate student
Research Assistant
Phan Nguyen
Undergraduate student
Wendy Zhang
Postdoctoral fellow
Dany S. Adams
Research Professor
Sherry Aw
Ph.D. student
Frances DeFreitas
Undergraduate student
Nestor J. Oviedo
Postdoctoral fellow
Hannah Stowe
Undergraduate student
Norman Lautsch
Research Technician
Hayley Carabello
Undergraduate student
Brian W. Pennarola
Undergraduate student
Victoria Rooks
Undergraduate student
Emma Marshall
Undergraduate student
Vallerie Willocq
Undergraduate student
Rebecca DiBiasi
Undergraduate student
Jean-François Paré
Research associate
Arya Saniee
Undergraduate student
Kristine Moran
Undergraduate student
Katia Carneiro
Postdoctoral fellow
Nathália Pentagna
Visiting Ph.D. student
Kyle Jewhurst
Rotating Graduate student
Alison Hoi
Undergraduate student
Ai Sun Tseng
Research Associate
Monica Lyons
Undergraduate student
Victoria Tang
Undergraduate student
Julia Zaltsman
Research assistant
Daniel Lobo
Postdoctoral fellow
Sabina London
Undergraduate student
Elizabeth Tkachenko
Undergraduate student
Justin Guay
Postdoctoral fellow
Clara Bieck
Undergraduate student
Bailey Siber
Undergraduate student
Erica Feldman
Undergraduate student
Suvi Rajadurai
Undergraduate student
Nurdan Oezkucur
Postdoctoral fellow
Marissa M. Michael
Undergraduate student
Tal Shomrat
Postdoctoral fellow
Kelly Sullivan
Research assistant
Adam Crook
Technician
Catherine Donlon
Undergraduate student
Emily Yuan
Summer student
Miriam Gladstone
Undergraduate student
Tim Hsiau
Summer student
Jennifer Hammelman
Undergraduate student
Saili Kulkarni
Intern
Maya Emmons-Bell
Undergraduate student
Beckman Scholar
Olga Mandelshtam
Intern
Gary McDowell
Postdoctoral fellow
Shing-Ming Cheng
Technician
Judy Hess
Undergraduate student
Takahiro Fukumoto
Postdoctoral fellow
Maria Lobikin
Postdoctoral fellow
Taisaku Nogi
Postdoctoral fellow
Brook Chernet
Postdoctoral fellow
Mo Convery
Intern
Ai Yamasaki
Research Assistant
Alessio Masi
Postdoctoral fellow
Dylan Murphy
Undergraduate student
Alex Gandhi
Technician
Hannah Furgang
Undergraduate student
Caitlin Hicks
Undergraduate student
Moran Neuhof
Visiting PhD student
Patrizia Bernini
Student
Jessica Mustard
Graduate student
Dayong Qiu
Technician
Gabriel Rothman
Undergraduate student
Minori Keefe
Intern
Amanda Allen
Lab Coordinator
Jay Boltax
Senior Research Technician
Leslie-Anne Y. Flego
Undergraduate student
Cindy Nicolas
Senior Research Technician
Monique Baumont
Undergraduate student
Linda Le
Undergraduate student
Taylor Malone
Undergraduate student
Christopher Bredie
Undergraduate student
Laura Vandenberg
Postdoctoral fellow
Maxim Kachalov
Undergraduate student
Wendy Beane
Postdoctoral fellow
Garrett Friedman
Undergraduate student
Punita Koustubhan
Laboratory Manager
Ryan D. Morrie
Undergraduate student
Dan Nazarenko
Postdoctoral fellow
Claire Stevenson
Research Assistant
Caitlin Mueller
Summer student
MaryRose Branch
Undergraduate student
Brian Hatvick
Intern
Carter Erwin
Lab Facilities Coordinator
Ivy Chen
Graduate student
Nidhi Chillara
Undergraduate student
Megan McSweeney
Intern
Hayley Weiss
Undergraduate student
Emily Perone
Intern
Michelle Shah
Undergraduate student
Lindsay Kuo
Intern
Amber Brand
Aquatic Facility Manager
Laryssa Wozniak
Intern
Logan Driscoll
Undergraduate student
Debbie Sorocco
Technician
Naomi Ali
Undergraduate student
Kelly McLaughlin
Visiting Scholar
Nikita Rahman
Undergraduate student
Peter Walentek
Student
Max G. Smiley
Summer scholar
Undergraduate student
Olga Nikolaeva
Research Assistant
Sera Busse
Undergraduate student
Cynthia Hsu
Rotation student