Tufts University  |  School of Arts and Sciences  |  Department of Biology  |  Find People  | 
   

People

Past Lab Members

Celia Herrera Rincon
Staff Scientist
Ivy Chen
Graduate student
Joshua LaPalme
Research Assistant
Megan McSweeney
Intern
Nathan Mitchell
Undergraduate student
Emily Perone
Intern
Susan Zec
Undergraduate student
Lindsay Kuo
Intern
Alexandra Kunen
Undergraduate student
Laryssa Wozniak
Intern
Alina Fischer Medina
Research Assistant
Debbie Sorocco
Technician
Alice Gelman
Master's student
Kelly McLaughlin
Visiting Scholar
Marcus Lehr
Graduate student
Peter Walentek
Student
Margot Day
Undergraduate student
Olga Nikolaeva
Research Assistant
Sophie E. O'Bryan
Undergraduate student
Cynthia Hsu
Rotation student
Katherine B. Williams
Research Assistant
Katherine Gallant
Technician
Fallon Durant
Postdoctoral fellow
Khanh Vien
Undergraduate student
Research Assistant
Amrutha Chintalapudi
Undergraduate student
Wendy Zhang
Postdoctoral fellow
Daniel Kaltman
Undergraduate student
Sherry Aw
Ph.D. student
Emilie Jones
Rotation Ph.D. student
Nestor J. Oviedo
Postdoctoral fellow
Lauren Clore
Undergraduate student
Norman Lautsch
Research Technician
Sajani Clerk
Undergraduate student
Brian W. Pennarola
Undergraduate student
Linda Lee
Undergraduate student
Emma Marshall
Undergraduate student
Michael J. Frenkel
Undergraduate student
Rebecca DiBiasi
Undergraduate student
Christina Harrison
Research Assistant
Arya Saniee
Undergraduate student
Steven Isett
Undergraduate student
Katia Carneiro
Postdoctoral fellow
Phan Nguyen
Undergraduate student
Kyle Jewhurst
Rotating Graduate student
Dany S. Adams
Research Professor
Ai Sun Tseng
Research Associate
Frances DeFreitas
Undergraduate student
Victoria Tang
Undergraduate student
Hannah Stowe
Undergraduate student
Daniel Lobo
Postdoctoral fellow
Hayley Carabello
Undergraduate student
Elizabeth Tkachenko
Undergraduate student
Victoria Rooks
Undergraduate student
Clara Bieck
Undergraduate student
Vallerie Willocq
Undergraduate student
Erica Feldman
Undergraduate student
Jean-François Paré
Research associate
Nurdan Oezkucur
Postdoctoral fellow
Kristine Moran
Undergraduate student
Tal Shomrat
Postdoctoral fellow
Nathália Pentagna
Visiting Ph.D. student
Adam Crook
Technician
Alison Hoi
Undergraduate student
Emily Yuan
Summer student
Monica Lyons
Undergraduate student
Tim Hsiau
Summer student
Julia Zaltsman
Research assistant
Saili Kulkarni
Intern
Sabina London
Undergraduate student
Olga Mandelshtam
Intern
Justin Guay
Postdoctoral fellow
Shing-Ming Cheng
Technician
Bailey Siber
Undergraduate student
Takahiro Fukumoto
Postdoctoral fellow
Suvi Rajadurai
Undergraduate student
Taisaku Nogi
Postdoctoral fellow
Marissa M. Michael
Undergraduate student
Mo Convery
Intern
Kelly Sullivan
Research assistant
Alessio Masi
Postdoctoral fellow
Catherine Donlon
Undergraduate student
Alex Gandhi
Technician
Miriam Gladstone
Undergraduate student
Caitlin Hicks
Undergraduate student
Jennifer Hammelman
Undergraduate student
Patrizia Bernini
Student
Maya Emmons-Bell
Undergraduate student
Beckman Scholar
Dayong Qiu
Technician
Gary McDowell
Postdoctoral fellow
Minori Keefe
Intern
Judy Hess
Undergraduate student
Jay Boltax
Senior Research Technician
Maria Lobikin
Postdoctoral fellow
Cindy Nicolas
Senior Research Technician
Brook Chernet
Postdoctoral fellow
Linda Le
Undergraduate student
Ai Yamasaki
Research Assistant
Christopher Bredie
Undergraduate student
Dylan Murphy
Undergraduate student
Maxim Kachalov
Undergraduate student
Hannah Furgang
Undergraduate student
Garrett Friedman
Undergraduate student
Moran Neuhof
Visiting Ph.D. student
Ryan D. Morrie
Undergraduate student
Jessica Mustard
Graduate student
Claire Stevenson
Research Assistant
Gabriel Rothman
Undergraduate student
MaryRose Branch
Undergraduate student
Amanda Allen
Lab Coordinator
Carter Erwin
Lab Facilities Coordinator
Leslie-Anne Y. Flego
Undergraduate student
Nidhi Chillara
Undergraduate student
Monique Baumont
Undergraduate student
Hayley Weiss
Undergraduate student
Taylor Malone
Undergraduate student
Michelle Shah
Undergraduate student
Laura Vandenberg
Postdoctoral fellow
Amber Brand
Aquatic Facility Manager
Wendy Beane
Postdoctoral fellow
Logan Driscoll
Undergraduate student
Punita Koustubhan
Laboratory Manager
Naomi Ali
Undergraduate student
Dan Nazarenko
Postdoctoral fellow
Nikita Rahman
Undergraduate student
Caitlin Mueller
Summer student
Max G. Smiley
Summer scholar
Undergraduate student
Brian Hatvick
Intern
Sera Busse
Undergraduate student