Cousens Gymnasium, College Avenue, Medford, MA 02155 | Phone: (617) 627-3232 | Contact Us
Tufts Jumbos
section photo

Athletics Home
JumboCast
NESCAC
Physical Education

Tufts Athletics

Donate to Tufts Athletics

Teams: Women's Track & Field: Archives


Team Overview | Schedule & Results | Coach | Roster | Statistics
Archives | Records | Press Releases | Recruiting Form

2005-2006 Roster

Name  Yr.  Event(s)  Hometown/High School
Arielle Aaronson  Sr.  Distance  Somerville, NJ
Elizabeth Aronson  Fr.  Distance  Minneapolis, MN/Minneapolis Southwest
Rebecca Ades  Sr.  Distance  Shelburne, VT/Champlain Valley Union
Susan Allegretti  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Crown Point, IN/Lake Central
Cecilia Allende  So.  Throws  Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown
Katie Barksdale  So.  Sprints  Boothwyn, PA/Garnet Valley
Catherine Beck  So.  Mid-Distance/Distance  Brookline, NH/Hollis-Brookline
Emily Bless  Fr.  Throws  St. Peters, PA/The Hill School
Rachel Bloom  Sr.  Sprints  Sharon, MA/ Sharon
Amanda Casale  Fr.  Sprints  Sudbury, MA/Lincoln-Sudbury
Kate Charyk  Fr.  Distance  Spokane, WA/Lewis and Clark
Caroline Chow  Jr.  Pole Vault  Amherst, MA/Amherst
Maggie Clary  Jr.  Multi  Grantham, NH/Lebanon
Sarah Crispin  Jr.  Mid-Distance  Auburn, ME/Edward Little
Katrine Dermody  Fr.  Pole Vault  Erieville, NY/Cazenovia
Paula Dormon  Fr.  Throws  Brockton, MA/Tabor Academy
Kelsey Ettman  Fr.  Throws  Fayette, NY/Romulus Central
Daniela Fairchild  Sr.  Mid-distance  Somerset, MA/Somerset
Jacquelyn Ferry  Fr.  Sprints  Studio City, CA/Harvard-Westlake
Kaleigh Fitzpatrick  So.  Sprints/Jumps  Lynnfield, MA/Lynnfield
Catherine Greenlee  So.  Jumps  Kaneohe, HI/Iolani School
Melissa Henry  Jr.  Distance  San Pedro, CA/Chadwick
Ana Hoyos  So.  Distance  Saratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs
Veronica Jackson  Fr.  Distance  Durham, NH/Oyster River
Marisa Jones  Fr.  Pole Vault  Coopersburg, PA/Allentown Central Catholic
Sarah Kalil  So.  Distance  Alexandria, VA/T.C. Williams
Katie Lobel  Sr.  Mid-Distance  Weston, MA/Weston
Jess Mactas  Jr.  Sprints/Jumps  New Canaan, CT/New Canaan
Kate Makai  Jr.  Long Sprints  Brookfield, CT/Brookfield
Marisa Mann  So.  Long Sprints  Woodmere, NY/Hewlett
Sarah Martin  So.  Throws  Woonsocket, RI/Alma
Morgan Medders  Fr.  Distance  Raleigh, NC/Enloe
Raquel Morgan  Jr.  Distance  Middletown, MD/Middletown
Katy O'Brien  So.  Mid-Distance  North Easton, MA/Oliver Ames
Marissa Pierce  So.  Pole Vault  Highland Park, IL/Highland Park
Megan Randall  Fr.  Long Sprints  Costa Mesa, CA/
Mackenzie Rawcliffe  So.  Hurdles/Jumps  Winterport, ME/Hampden Academy
Kate Rizzolo  Fr.  Distance  Franklin, MA/Franklin
Elyse Rosenberg  Fr.  Distance  Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Warde
Leila Rush  Fr.  Sprints/Jumps  New York, NY/A. Philip Randolph
Kathleen Rutecki  Fr.  Multi  Milton, MA/Milton
Megan Sears  Sr.  Multi  Washington Depot, CT/Shepaug Valley
Evelyn Sharkey  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Brunswick, ME/John Bapst
Anna Shih  So.  Mid-Distance  Pittsford, NY/Harley School
Halsey Stebbins  Fr.  Sprints  Chicago, IL/Cate School
Erica Steinitz  So.  Sprints  Mercer Island, WA/Mercer Island
Jenny Torpey  Jr.  Distance  Bellingham, WA/Sehome
Joyce Uang  So.  Sprints/Jumps  Medford, MA/Medford
Khalilah Ummah  So.  Throws  Litchfield, ME/Waynflete School
Joanna Utoh  Jr.  Throws  Portsmouth, NH/
Stephanie Viola  So.  Throws  Getzville, NY/Nardin Academy
Laura Walls  So.  Mid-Distance  Clarksville, MD/Glenelg Country School
Aubrey Wasser  Fr.  Sprints  Richmond, VT/Mount Mansfield
Jenna Weir  So.  Sprints/Jumps  New York, NY/Poly Prep Country Day

Co-Head Coaches: Kristen Morwick
Assistant Coaches: Liz Brown, Lisa Wallin, Molly Dickens
Volunteer Assistant Coaches: Alison Wade
Captains: Becca Ades, Rachel Bloom, Megan Sears

Tufts