Cousens Gymnasium, College Avenue, Medford, MA 02155 | Phone: (617) 627-3232 | Contact Us
Tufts Jumbos
section photo

Athletics Home
JumboCast
NESCAC
Physical Education

Tufts Athletics

Donate to Tufts Athletics

Teams: Women's Track & Field: Archives


Team Overview | Schedule & Results | Coach | Roster | Statistics
Archives | Records | Press Releases | Recruiting Form

2003-2004 Outdoor Roster (Click here to view team photo)

Name  Yr.  Event(s)  Hometown/High School
Arielle Aaronson  So.  Distance  Somerville, NJ/Somerville
Kelly Abrams  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Harrison, NY/Harrison
Rebecca Ades  So.  Distance  Shelburne, VT/Champlain Valley Union
Katie Antle  Jr.  Throws  Cincinnati, OH/Walnut Hills
Emily Bersin  Sr.  Long Sprints/Hurdles  Orleans, MA/ Nauset
Rachel Bloom  So.  Sprints  Sharon, MA/ Sharon
Liz Bloomhardt  Jr.  Mid-distance  Hinesburg, VT/Champlain Valley Union
Gwen Campbell  Sr.  Throws  Mystic, CT/Fitch
Sade Campbell  Fr.  Sprints/Jumps  El Cajon, CA/Valhalla
Lauren Caputo  Sr.  Distance  Belmont, MA/ Belmont
Maggie Clary  Fr.  Hurdles/Multi  Grantham, NH/Lebanon
Jessica Colby  Jr.  Throws  Medford, MA/Medford
Emily Craighead  Sr.  Distance  Naperville, IL/Naperville
Sarah Crispin  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Auburn, ME/Edward Little
Meredith Dobbs  So.  Sprints  Potomac, MD/Winston Churchill
Lauren Dunn  Sr.  Distance  Daytona Beach, FL/ Spruce Creek
Rebecca Francis  Jr.  Jumps  Boston, MA/John D. O'Bryant School of Math and Science
Katie Gadkowski  So.  Sprints/PV  Colorado Springs, CO/Cheyenne Mountain
Jessica Gauthier  Sr.  Throws  Saugus, MA/Saugus
Julia Goldberg  Fr.  Distance  Tucson, AZ/Catalina Foothills
Kate Gluckman  Sr.  Throws  Morrisville, VT/Peoples Academy
Melissa Graveley  Jr.  Multi  Schenectady, NY/Schenectady
Christine Hendrickson  Sr.  Long Sprints  Roseville, CA/Granite Bay
Melissa Henry  Fr.  Distance  San Pedro, CA/Chadwick
Sika Henry  Jr.  Sprints/Jumps  Upper Montclair, NJ/Mount Saint Dominic
Katie Higley  Sr.  Long Sprints  Raymond, ME/Westbrook
Beth Kelley  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Lynnfield, MA/Lynnfield
Angela Lee  Fr.  Distance  Vancouver, WA/Columbia River
Katie Lobel  So.  Mid-Distance  Weston, MA/Weston
Jess Mactas  Fr.  Sprints/Jumps  New Canaan, CT/New Canaan
Kate Makai  Fr.  Long Sprints  Brookfield, CT/Brookfield
Katie Mason  Sr.  Distance  Westport, CT/Staples
Marilyn McCorn  Fr.  Jumps/Throws  South Lancaster, MA/Nashoba
Shushanna Mignott  Sr.  Sprints/Jumps  Hartford, CT/Loomis Chaffee
Samantha Moland  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Londonderry, NH/Londonderry
Emily Pfeil  Jr.  Distance  Andover, MA/ Andover
Mackenzie Rawcliffe  Fr.  Hurdles/Jumps  Winterport, ME/Hampden Academy
Ayako Sawanobori  Jr.  Sprints  Arcadia, CA/Arcadia
Megan Sears  So.  Multi  Washington Depot, CT/Shepaug Valley
Katie Sheedy  Jr.  Mid-distance  Reading, MA/ Reading
Kathryn Smeglin  Fr.  Discus  Williamstown, MA/Mount Greylock
Jennifer Torpey  Fr.  Distance  Bellingham, WA/Sehome
Jessica Trombly  Sr.  Multi  Nashua, NH/Bishop Guertin
Joanna Utoh  Fr.  Throws  Portsmouth, NH
Whitney Walters  Fr.  Sprints  Seattle, WA/Northfield Mount Hermon
Jillian Warner  Fr.  Sprints  Long Valley, NJ/West Morris Central
Molly Whittington  So.  Hurdles/Jumps  Lenoir, NC/Hibriten

Head Coach: Kristen Morwick
Assistant Coach: Amy Taylor
Captains: Lauren Caputo, Katie Higley, Jessica Trombly

2003-2004 Indoor Roster

Name  Yr.  Event(s)  Hometown/High School
Arielle Aaronson  So.  Distance  Somerville, NJ/Somerville
Kelly Abrams  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Harrison, NY/Harrison
Rebecca Ades  So.  Distance  Shelburne, VT/Champlain Valley Union
Katie Antle  Jr.  Throws  Cincinnati, OH/Walnut Hills
Emily Bersin  Sr.  Long Sprints/Hurdles  Orleans, MA/ Nauset
Rachel Bloom  So.  Sprints  Sharon, MA/ Sharon
Liz Bloomhardt  Jr.  Mid-distance  Hinesburg, VT/Champlain Valley Union
Gwen Campbell  Sr.  Throws  Mystic, CT/Fitch
Sade Campbell  Fr.  Sprints/Jumps  El Cajon, CA/Valhalla
Lauren Caputo  Sr.  Distance  Belmont, MA/ Belmont
Caroline Chow  Fr.  Distance  Amherst, MA/Amherst
Maggie Clary  Fr.  Hurdles/Multi  Grantham, NH/Lebanon
Claudia Clarke  Jr.  Long Sprints  Lynn, MA/ Lynn
Jessica Colby  Jr.  Throws  Medford, MA/Medford
Emily Craighead  Sr.  Distance  Naperville, IL/Naperville
Sarah Crispin  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Auburn, ME/Edward Little
Meredith Dobbs  So.  Sprints  Potomac, MD/Winston Churchill
Lauren Dunn  Sr.  Distance  Daytona Beach, FL/ Spruce Creek
Daniela Fairchild  So.  Mid-distance  Somerset, MA/Somerset
Rebecca Francis  Jr.  -  -
Katie Gadkowski  So.  Sprints/PV  Colorado Springs, CO/Cheyenne Mountain
Jessica Gauthier  Sr.  Throws  Saugus, MA/Saugus
Julia Goldberg  Fr.  Distance  Tucson, AZ/Catalina Foothills
Melissa Graveley  Jr.  Multi  Schenectady, NY/Schenectady
Christine Hendrickson  Sr.  Long Sprints  Roseville, CA/Granite Bay
Melissa Henry  Fr.  Distance  San Pedro, CA/Chadwick
Sika Henry  Jr.  Sprints/Jumps  Upper Montclair, NJ/Mount Saint Dominic
Katie Higley  Sr.  Long Sprints  Raymond, ME/Westbrook
Beth Kelley  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Lynnfield, MA/Lynnfield
Angela Lee  Fr.  Distance  Vancouver, WA/Columbia River
Katie Lobel  So.  Mid-Distance  Weston, MA/Weston
Jess Mactas  Fr.  Sprints/Jumps  New Canaan, CT/New Canaan
Kate Makai  Fr.  Long Sprints  Brookfield, CT/Brookfield
Katie Mason  Sr.  Distance  Westport, CT/Staples
Marilyn McCorn  Fr.  Jumps/Throws  South Lancaster, MA/Nashoba
Andrea Merrill  So.  Hurdles/Jumps  Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow
Shushanna Mignott  Sr.  Sprints/Jumps  Hartford, CT/Loomis Chaffee
Samantha Moland  Fr.  Mid-Distance  Londonderry, NH/Londonderry
Emily Pfeil  Jr.  Distance  Andover, MA/ Andover
Alexandra Piccione  Fr.  Hurdles  Danielson, CT/Killingly
Mackenzie Rawcliffe  Fr.  Hurdles/Jumps  Winterport, ME/Hampden Academy
Ayako Sawanobori  Jr.  Sprints  Arcadia, CA/Arcadia
Megan Sears  So.  Multi  Washington Depot, CT/Shepaug Valley
Katie Sheedy  Jr.  Mid-distance  Reading, MA/ Reading
Jennifer Torpey  Fr.  Distance  Bellingham, WA/Sehome
Jessica Trombly  Sr.  Multi  Nashua, NH/Bishop Guertin
Joanna Utoh  Fr.  Throws  Portsmouth, NH
Leah Venti  Fr.  Hurdles  Hanover, NH/Hanover
Whitney Walters  Fr.  Sprints  Seattle, WA/Northfield Mount Hermon
Jillian Warner  So.  -  -
Molly Whittington  So.  Hurdles/Jumps  Lenoir, NC/Hibriten

Head Coach: Kristen Morwick
Assistant Coach: Amy Taylor
Captains: Lauren Caputo, Katie Higley, Jessica Trombly

Tufts