Cousens Gymnasium, College Avenue, Medford, MA 02155 | Phone: (617) 627-3232 | Contact Us
Tufts Jumbos
section photo

Athletics Home
JumboCast
NESCAC
Physical Education

Tufts Athletics

Donate to Tufts Athletics

Teams: Women's Track & Field: Archives


Team Overview | Schedule & Results | Coach | Roster | Statistics
Archives | Records | Press Releases | Recruiting Form

2002-2003 Roster (Click here to view team photo)

Name  Yr.  Event(s)  Hometown/High School
Arielle Aaronson  Fr.    Somerville, NJ/Somerville
Rebecca Ades  Fr.    Shelburne, VT
Katie Antle  So.  Throws  Cincinnati, OH/Walnut Hills
Elyse Archila  Fr.    Braintree, MA/Braintree
Emily Bersin  Jr.  Long Sprints  Orleans, MA/ Nauset
Rachel Bloom  Fr.  Sprints  Sharon, MA/ Sharon
Liz Bloomhardt  So.  Mid-distance  Hinesburg, VT/Champlain Valley Union
Courtney Boen  Fr.  Mid-distance  Stoughton, MA/Stoughton
Nicole Brusco  Fr.    Poughkeepsie, NY/Arlington
Gwen Campbell  Jr.  Throws  Mystic, CT/Fitch
Lauren Caputo  Jr.  Mid-distance  Belmont, MA/ Belmont
Claudia Clarke  So.  Long Sprints  Lynn, MA/ Lynn
Lydia Claudio  Fr.    Woburn, MA/Open Bible Academy
Myriam Claudio  Sr.  Sprints/Vault  Woburn, MA/Open Bible Academy
Jess Colby  So.  Throws  Medford, MA/Medford
Katherine D'Aco  Fr.    Washington Twp., NJ/Westwood
Megan DiBiase  Sr.  Distance  Palos Verdes Est., CA/Peninsula
Meredith Dobbs  Fr.  Hurdles/Sprints  Potomac, MD/Winston Churchill
Lauren Dunn  Jr.  Distance  Daytona Beach, FL/ Spruce Creek
Daniela Fairchild  Fr.    Somerset, MA/Somerset
Sarah Foss  Sr.  Distance  Stratham, NH/ Exeter
Katie Gadkowski  Fr.  Sprints/Vault  Colorado Springs, CO/Cheyenne Mountain
Jess Gauthier  Jr.  Throws  Saugus, MA/Saugus
Caroline Glickler  Fr.  Mid-distance  Brookline, MA/Brookline
Melissa Graveley  So.  Multi  Schenectady, NY/Schenectady
Meredith Harris  Fr.    Ridgewood, NJ
Christine Hendrickson  Jr.    Roseville, CA
Sika Henry  So.  Sprints/Jumps  Upper Montclair, NJ/Mount Saint Dominic
Katie Higley  Jr.  Mid-distance  Raymond, ME/Westbrook
Kathryn Hughes  Sr.  Distance  Plymouth, MA/Plymouth North
Kathleen Kavanagh  Jr.  Hurdles/Jumps  Newton, MA
Sarah Leistikow  Gr.  Multi  Lafayette, CO/Centaurus
Jessamyn Lockhart  So.  Sprints/Jumps  Housatonic, MA
Katie Mason  Jr.  Distance  Westport, CT
Daniela Mauro  Fr.    Arlington, MA
Zerlina Maxwell  Sr.  Jumps  Millburn, NJ/Milburn
Meg McCarthy  So.  Mid-distance  Danvers, MA/ Danvers
Andrea Merrill  Fr.  Hurdles  Longmeadow, MA/Longmeadow
Kristen Munson  Sr.  Distance  Andover, MA/ Andover
Mary Nodine  Sr.  Mid-distance  Portland, ME/ Portland
Danielle Perrin  Sr.  Mid-distance  Watertown, CT/ Taft School
Ashley Peterson  Sr.  Distance  Quincy, MA/ Notre Dame Academy
Emily Pfeil  So.  Mid-distance  Andover, MA/ Andover
Jolando Porter  Fr.    Norwich, CT
Ayako Sawanobori  So.  Long Sprints  Arcadia, CA/Arcadia
Megan Sears  Fr.  Long Sprints  Washington Depot, CT
Katie Sheedy  So.  Mid-distance  Reading, MA/ Reading
Kristin Shinkawa  Fr.  Distance  Honolulu, HI/ Iolani
Amy Spiker  Jr.  Multi  Lake Oswego, OR/Oregon Episcopal
Lauren Tormey  Sr.  Distance  Darien, CT/Darien
Jessica Trombly  Jr.  Multi  Nashua, MA/Bishop Guertin
Heidi Tyson  Sr.  Distance  Rochester, NY/Brighton
Jessica Valentine  Fr.    Bell Canyon, CA/Chaminade
Molly Whittington  Fr.  Sprnts/Hurd/Jmps  Lenoir, NC/Hibriten
Jillian Willard  Jr.  Hurdles/Vault  Enfield, CT/Enrico Fermi
Amber Woods  Fr.  Sprints  Santa Fe, NM/Santa Fe Prep

Head Coach: Kristen Morwick
Assistant Coach: Sarah Deeb
Captains: Myriam Claudio, Lauren Tormey, Jessica Gauthier

Tufts