Cousens Gymnasium, College Avenue, Medford, MA 02155 | Phone: (617) 627-3232 | Contact Us
Tufts Jumbos
section photo

Athletics Home
JumboCast
NESCAC
Physical Education

Tufts Athletics

Donate to Tufts Athletics

Teams: Women's Swimming & Diving: Roster


Team Overview | Schedule & Results | Coach | Roster | Statistics
Archives | Records | Press Releases | Recruiting Form

2008-2009 Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Courtney Adams Fy. Free/Fly Lake Forest, IL/Lake Forest
Emily Anderson Fy. Fly Natick, MA/Natick
Kathleen Auerbach Sr. Fly/Free Timonium, MD/Notre Dame Prep
Kelsey Bell Jr. Dive Cohasset, MA/Cohasset Junior-Senior
Elizabeth Bergman Fy. Free Albuquerque, NM/Albuquerque Academy
Kayla Burke Sr. Back/Free Eastham, MA/Deerfield Academy
Elinor Cannon So. Fly/Free Ukiah, CA/Ukiah
Michelle Caswell Sr. Back/Free Long Beach, CA/Wilson Classical
Stephanie Colbert Fy. Free Manchester, MA/Manchester Essex
Susan Colt Fy. Fly Winchester, MA/Winchester
Quinn Connors So. Free Kensington, MD/Montgomery
Meredith Cronin Jr. Free/Back Foxboro, MA/Foxboro
Anne Doisneau Fy. Free/Fly/IM Needham, MA/Needham
Joanna Drinane Jr. Distance Free Suffern, NY/Suffern
Valerie Eacret Fy. Back/Free/Fly Goleta, CA/Dos Pueblos
Kelly Flanagan Fy. Dive Boxborough, MA/Concord Academy
Elizabeth Frenette Sr. Back/IM Burlington, VT/Burlington
Maren Frisell Fy. Free/Breast St. Paul, MN/St. Paul Academy
Abby Fuller So. Breast Freeport, ME/Freeport
Lindsay Gardel Jr. Dive Wayland, MA/Wayland
Hannah Henderson Fy. Back/Free Menlo Park, CA/Sacred Heart Prep
Jennifer Iassogna So. Free Newtown, CT/Newtown
Emily Janata Fy. Free Shaker Heights, OH/Shaker Heights
Megan Kono So. Free LaGrange, IL/Lyons Township
Rachel Lew Fy. Dive Sunnyvale, CA/Castillejo School
Meghan Lueders So. Free Greenwood Village, CO/Arapahoe
Margaret Macon So. Fly St. Louis, MO/John Burroughs
Natalie Matheny Fy. Breast Fairfax, VA/Paul IV
Saheela Mehrotra Fy. Free Taipei, Taiwan/Taipai American School
Kelly Moriarty Fy. Back Wilton, CT/Wilton
Emily Newman Jr. Fly/IM Bloomington, IN/Bloomington
Erin Nicolle Fy. Fly Acton, MA/Acton
Maureen O'Neill So. Free Cherry Hill, NJ/Cherry Hill West
Kate Parkinson Sr. Distance Singapore/Singapore American School
Hannah Robinson Sr. Fly Bloomfield, MI/Cranbrook
Alexandra Ross Sr. Breast York, ME/York
Rebecca Rudel Sr. Fly Chappaqua, NY/Horace Greeley
Kathryn Russell Fy. Free/Fly Bethesda, MD/Walt Whitman
Jamie Ryan Jr. Dive Swarthmore, PA/Swarthmore
Emily Schafer Fy. Dive Richmond, VA/Walker
Sarah Sperry So. Free Washington Depot, CT/Kent
Katie Swett Sr. IM/Breast Ridgefield, CT/Ridgefield
Hannah Will Fy. Breast Mount Vernon, NH/Derryfield School
Cynthia Wisnieff Sr. Back/Free Ridgefield, CT/Ridgefield
Lyndsey York Jr. Free/IM Somerdale, NJ/Triton
Erica Zahka So. Fly/Free Westwood, MA/Westwood
Paulina Ziolek Fy. Breast/Free Londonderry, NH/Londonderry

Head Coach: Nancy Bigelow
Diving Coach: Brad Snodgrass
Assistant Swimming Coaches: Kate Sweeney, Chloe Young-Hyman, Amy Moran, Tia Bassano
Assistant Diving Coach: Sally Abbott
Captains: Kayla Burke, Liz Frenette, Katie Swett

Tufts