District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/00 3:24 PM            ECAC Cross-Country Meet                      Page 1
             The Farm Course, North Grafton, MA - Saturday 11/04/00            
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/04/00                
                                                                               
                 Course: 25:41.00 Corey Davidson, Plattsburg 1998              
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   864 Aristides Cruz         02 Tufts University    5:15     26:10.1     1
   2   532 Justin Easter          03 Bates College       5:17     26:19.7     2
   3   906 Kristopher Houghton    03 US Merchant Marine  5:19     26:29.0     3
   4   581 Nat Brown              04 Colby College       5:20     26:33.4     4
   5   867 Jason Mann             02 Tufts University    5:22     26:41.5     5
   6   669 Paul Visser            03 Keene State Colleg  5:24     26:51.0     6
   7   907 Christopher Kapfer     04 US Merchant Marine  5:26     27:04.4     7
   8   698 Mark Strauss           02 Mass Institute of   5:28     27:10.7      
   9   584 Eric Reinauer          04 Colby College       5:29     27:18.5     8
  10   866 Justin Lewis           02 Tufts University    5:29     27:19.6     9
  11   608 Andy Philip            01 Drew University     5:31     27:25.8    10
  12   938 Benjamin Chaffee       01 Williams College    5:31     27:28.5    11
  13   507 Alex Lenkoski          04 Amherst College     5:32     27:34.7    12
  14   510 Natty Robinson         02 Amherst College     5:33     27:37.1    13
  15   508 Michael Page           03 Amherst College     5:33     27:38.0    14
  16   953 John Gleeson           01 Worcester Polytech  5:34     27:40.3    15
  17   945 Matthew Winkler        04 Williams College    5:34     27:41.1    16
  18   782 Josh VanderWiele       03 Ramapo College      5:34     27:43.4    17
  19   936 Zachary Blume          02 Williams College    5:35     27:45.5    18
  20   912 Sasha Voight           02 US Merchant Marine  5:36     27:51.1    19
  21   513 John Stanton-Geddess   03 Amherst College     5:37     27:55.3    20
  22   870 Adam Sharp             03 Tufts University    5:37     27:59.9    21
  23   940 Frederick Hines        02 Williams College    5:38     28:01.4    22
  24   683 Tres Nolett            02 Lebanon Valley Col  5:38     28:04.4    23
  25   652 David Ames             04 Keene State Colleg  5:40     28:10.2    24
  26   582 Chris Cogbill          02 Colby College       5:40     28:13.5    25
  27   944 Jay Slowick            01 Williams College    5:40     28:13.7    26
  28   760 Dan Chase              01 Plattsburgh         5:40     28:14.0    27
  29   911 David Thompson         01 US Merchant Marine  5:41     28:15.1    28
  30   749 John Zeichner          04 Norwich University  5:41     28:17.4    29
  31   514 Carson Taylor          NA Amherst College     5:41     28:19.3    30
  32   545 Richard Sherman        02 Bowdoin College     5:42     28:21.7    31
  33   872 Adrian Wilairat        01 Tufts University    5:42     28:22.6    32
  34   544 Conor O'Brien          03 Bowdoin College     5:42     28:24.0    33
  35   625 Matt Germain           04 Fitchburg State Co  5:43     28:28.4    34
  36   744 Dana Dexter            03 Norwich University  5:43     28:29.2    35
  37   858 Steve Napier           02 Trinity College     5:44     28:31.9      
  38   897 Orion Jones            02 US Coast Guard Aca  5:44     28:34.2    36
  39   771 Brian Daly             02 Ramapo College      5:45     28:35.7    37
  40   592 Ben Brewer             01 Connecticut Colleg  5:45     28:36.4    38
  41   587 John Tyson             04 Colby College       5:45     28:37.1    39
  42   941 Timothy Karpoff        01 Williams College    5:45     28:38.3    40
  43   952 Alex Curry             02 Worcester Polytech  5:45     28:38.7    41
  44   630 Victor Perez           04 Fitchburg State Co  5:46     28:41.2    42
  45   954 Jim Koniers            02 Worcester Polytech  5:46     28:41.5    43
  46   766 Mike Yemma             01 Plattsburgh         5:46     28:44.9    44
  47   937 Shamus Brady           04 Williams College    5:47     28:45.6    45
  48   763 Elliot Grout           01 Plattsburgh         5:47     28:46.8    46
  49   642 Stephen Chabot         02 Hobart College      5:47     28:49.5    47
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/00 3:24 PM            ECAC Cross-Country Meet                      Page 2
             The Farm Course, North Grafton, MA - Saturday 11/04/00            
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/04/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50   541 Jason Columbino        02 Bowdoin College     5:48     28:51.0    48
  51   901 Ben Spector            03 US Coast Guard Aca  5:48     28:53.2    49
  52   871 Michael Stanton-Geddes 04 Tufts University    5:49     28:55.2    50
  53   778 Ted Mussano            03 Ramapo College      5:49     28:59.1    51
  54   509 Ben Kozyak             02 Amherst College     5:49     28:59.7    52
  55   791 Tim Short              03 Rhode Island Colle  5:50     29:03.7    53
  56   586 Justin Sukiennik       03 Colby College       5:50     29:04.2    54
  57   896 Peter Hahn             04 US Coast Guard Aca  5:51     29:05.3    55
  58   721 Mike Moran             02 Middlebury College  5:51     29:06.9    56
  59   833 Nick Dunford           04 Stevens Inst. of T  5:51     29:07.9    57
  60   863 Jacob Berman           03 Tufts University    5:51     29:09.1    58
  61   504 Brett Richey           01 Amherst College     5:52     29:10.3    59
  62   535 Tim Miller             04 Bates College       5:52     29:10.6    60
  63   543 Ryan Gillia            04 Bowdoin College     5:52     29:12.7    61
  64   762 Dave Finger            03 Plattsburgh         5:52     29:13.0    62
  65   583 Bentley Lim            03 Colby College       5:52     29:14.7    63
  66   690 Robert Schaefer        04 Lebanon Valley Col  5:53     29:16.0    64
  67   655 Josh Brodie            04 Keene State Colleg  5:53     29:16.7    65
  68   595 Britt Haselton         03 Connecticut Colleg  5:53     29:18.2    66
  69   656 Casey Cole             04 Keene State Colleg  5:54     29:20.7    67
  70   726 Nat Silverson          04 Middlebury College  5:54     29:22.0    68
  71   836 Gabe Miani             02 Stevens Inst. of T  5:55     29:25.3    69
  72   723 Ryan Richards          02 Middlebury College  5:55     29:27.1    70
  73   958 Sergio Salvatore       03 Worcester Polytech  5:55     29:27.7    71
  74   805 Adam Bruno             02 Salem State Colleg  5:56     29:30.7    72
  75   661 Kevin McGrath          04 Keene State Colleg  5:56     29:34.1    73
  76   810 Daniel Smith           01 Salem State Colleg  5:57     29:39.5    74
  77   899 Luke Peterson          03 US Coast Guard Aca  5:58     29:39.9    75
  78   927 Mike Tracy             01 Wesleyan Universit  5:58     29:41.4      
  79   807 Elias Guzman           02 Salem State Colleg  5:58     29:41.8    76
  80   631 Dan Savukoski          04 Fitchburg State Co  5:58     29:43.4    77
  81   727 Mike Unger             03 Middlebury College  5:58     29:44.1    78
  82   684 Andy Platt             04 Lebanon Valley Col  5:59     29:44.6    79
  83   913 Frank Wells            03 US Merchant Marine  5:59     29:45.2    80
  84   761 John Crosby            04 Plattsburgh         5:59     29:45.5    81
  85   745 Jeriah Griswold        04 Norwich University  5:59     29:46.1    82
  86   667 Todd Piper             03 Keene State Colleg  5:59     29:46.8    83
  87   780 Kevin Sharkey          01 Ramapo College      5:59     29:47.5    84
  88   732 Gary Beers             04 New Paltz           5:59     29:49.0    85
  89   835 Colin McKinlay         04 Stevens Inst. of T  6:00     29:54.0    86
  90   748 Walter St.Dennis       04 Norwich University  6:01     29:59.0    87
  91   537 Andrew Philpott        03 Bates College       6:02     30:00.2    88
  92   738 Greg Sautner           01 New Paltz           6:02     30:01.3    89
  93   746 Renee Montgomery       02 Norwich University  6:02     30:03.5    90
  94   737 Shaun Roth             03 New Paltz           6:02     30:03.9    91
  95   895 Ricky Chmielecki       04 US Coast Guard Aca  6:03     30:04.9    92
  96   593 Matt Buchholz          03 Connecticut Colleg  6:03     30:06.1    93
  97   550 Matthew Carson         02 Bridgewater State   6:03     30:06.7    94
  98   594 Jef Burke              02 Connecticut Colleg  6:03     30:08.3    95
  99   677 Jason McDonald         01 Lasell College      6:04     30:10.7    96
 100   516 Vin Framularo          03 Babson College      6:04     30:12.1    97
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/00 3:24 PM            ECAC Cross-Country Meet                      Page 3
             The Farm Course, North Grafton, MA - Saturday 11/04/00            
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/04/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 101   832 Sachi Desai            02 Stevens Inst. of T  6:04     30:13.9    98
 102   542 Kevin Doyle            04 Bowdoin College     6:05     30:15.3    99
 103   733 Mike Dolce             01 New Paltz           6:05     30:16.9   100
 104   645 Robert Portik          04 Hobart College      6:05     30:17.3   101
 105   715 Christopher Eberly     04 Middlebury College  6:05     30:17.8   102
 106   841 James Liberge          04 Suffolk University  6:06     30:21.4      
 107   950 Chris Coy              04 Worcester Polytech  6:06     30:23.7   103
 108   764 Alex Marchbanks        04 Plattsburgh         6:06     30:24.1   104
 109   605 Nishan Halim           01 Drew University     6:07     30:24.6   105
 110   529 Ken Macleish           01 Bard College        6:07     30:25.1      
 111   523 Matt Rowell            04 Babson College      6:07     30:25.5   106
 112   565 Tsuyoshi Yoshino       02 Bridgewater State   6:07     30:27.3   107
 113   774 Greg Luccarrelli       03 Ramapo College      6:07     30:29.2   108
 114   925 Tom Peteet             04 Wesleyan Universit  6:08     30:30.5      
 115   680 Sean Carney            03 Lebanon Valley Col  6:08     30:31.4   109
 116   892 Ryan Wilhelmi          03 UMass Dartmouth     6:08     30:32.4   110
 117   686 Jeremy Rea             04 Lebanon Valley Col  6:08     30:33.2   111
 118   885 Patrick Gallagher      01 UMass Dartmouth     6:08     30:34.2   112
 119   724 Mike Romankiewicz      03 Middlebury College  6:09     30:36.3   113
 120   701 Clint Bransky          03 Mass. Maritime Aca  6:09     30:36.8   114
 121   536 Justin Pagnotta        02 Bates College       6:09     30:37.4   115
 122   904 Scott Bachmann         02 US Merchant Marine  6:09     30:38.8   116
 123   809 Jeff Rockwood          02 Salem State Colleg  6:10     30:39.3   117
 124   806 Matthew Gendron        03 Salem State Colleg  6:10     30:41.1   118
 125   534 Trent Lierman          04 Bates College       6:11     30:44.7   119
 126   964 Robert Jackman         O4 Johnson & Wales     6:11     30:47.0   120
 127   607 Justin Hotchkiss       02 Drew University     6:11     30:48.3   121
 128   917 Kevin Harrington       03 Villa Julie         6:12     30:49.2      
 129   860 Adam Shelby            04 Trinity College     6:12     30:49.9      
 130   847 Joel Georges           02 SUNY Farmingdale    6:13     30:54.2   122
 131   924 Dave DiValerio         03 Wesleyan Universit  6:13     30:54.5      
 132   857 Geoff Long             04 Trinity College     6:13     30:58.9      
 133   824 Tom Duffy              01 St.Joseph's Colleg  6:14     30:59.9      
 134   688 Josh Ricca             04 Lebanon Valley Col  6:14     31:00.1   123
 135   884 Jay Cunha              04 UMass Dartmouth     6:14     31:00.5   124
 136   883 Corey Bachand          03 UMass Dartmouth     6:14     31:00.9   125
 137   573 Josh Good              04 Clark College       6:15     31:04.1   126
 138   796 Steve Kervin           04 Roger Williams Uni  6:15     31:07.3   127
 139   735 Kevin Harrison         02 New Paltz           6:16     31:09.2   128
 140   706 Mike Lyons             04 Mass. Maritime Aca  6:16     31:09.4   129
 141   600 Jeff Oviedo            03 Connecticut Colleg  6:16     31:09.9   130
 142   755 Sean McCormick         04 Oneonta State       6:16     31:10.7   131
 143   747 David Pereira          04 Norwich University  6:16     31:12.4   132
 144   965 Luke Livingston        03 Johnson & Wales     6:16     31:13.3   133
 145   888 Patrick Joyce          03 UMass Dartmouth     6:16     31:13.9   134
 146   827 Nigel Quinn            04 St.Joseph's Colleg  6:17     31:14.1      
 147   890 Jeremy Nute            03 UMass Dartmouth     6:17     31:14.5   135
 148   781 Nelson Silverio        04 Ramapo College      6:17     31:15.1   136
 149   687 Jerry Reilly           01 Lebanon Valley Col  6:17     31:16.8   137
 150   923 Vince Buccola          03 Wesleyan Universit  6:18     31:19.3      
 151   702 Scott Browne           03 Mass. Maritime Aca  6:18     31:20.0   138
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/00 3:24 PM            ECAC Cross-Country Meet                      Page 4
             The Farm Course, North Grafton, MA - Saturday 11/04/00            
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/04/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 152   611 Jordan Smith           04 Drew University     6:18     31:20.5   139
 153   591 Bryan Boucher          01 Connecticut Colleg  6:18     31:21.0   140
 154   951 Matthew Crandall       04 Worcester Polytech  6:18     31:21.6   141
 155   578 Aaron Wilson           03 Clark College       6:18     31:22.5   142
 156   672 Mark Henry             04 Lasell College      6:18     31:22.8   143
 157   626 Ryan Graves            04 Fitchburg State Co  6:18     31:23.9   144
 158   754 Lee Lurie              02 Oneonta State       6:19     31:24.6   145
 159   517 Mark Hegarty           01 Babson College      6:19     31:25.9   146
 160   575 Aaron Phillips         04 Clark College       6:19     31:28.0   147
 161   769 Mike Anis              03 Ramapo College      6:19     31:28.4   148
 162   855 Jack Canning           04 Trinity College     6:20     31:29.1      
 163   957 Aaron Meberg           04 Worcester Polytech  6:20     31:32.5   149
 164   734 Matt Gabriel           04 New Paltz           6:20     31:33.4   150
 165   757 Dan Verdi              04 Oneonta State       6:21     31:34.4   151
 166   962 Dave Boehm             O2 Johnson & Wales     6:21     31:34.8   152
 167   886 Charles Hartnett       04 UMass Dartmouth     6:22     31:40.4   153
 168   707 Trevor Mastromarino    04 Mass. Maritime Aca  6:22     31:41.2   154
 169   837 Steve O'Neill          04 Stevens Inst. of T  6:22     31:41.6   155
 170   604 Tim Casey              04 Drew University     6:22     31:43.1   156
 171   520 Ben Montano            01 Babson College      6:23     31:47.5   157
 172   609 Reed Randolph          03 Drew University     6:24     31:49.2   158
 173   798 Michael McCormack      04 Roger Williams Uni  6:24     31:49.7   159
 174   644 Andrew Phillips        02 Hobart College      6:24     31:50.4   160
 175   797 Jason Kozun            04 Roger Williams Uni  6:24     31:50.7   161
 176   787 Dan Fero               01 Rhode Island Colle  6:24     31:51.0   162
 177   599 Scott Montemerlo       01 Connecticut Colleg  6:25     31:56.1   163
 178   559 Justin Mugits          02 Bridgewater State   6:25     31:57.3   164
 179   610 Mike Rodriquez         03 Drew University     6:25     31:58.7   165
 180   615 Joshua Chrzanowski     04 Elms College        6:26     32:00.4      
 181   887 Ryan Hunt              04 UMass Dartmouth     6:26     32:01.2      
 182   891 Ahmed Sharifnoor       04 UMass Dartmouth     6:26     32:01.4      
 183   703 Andy Clark             03 Mass. Maritime Aca  6:28     32:10.0   166
 184   852 Robert Williams        02 SUNY Farmingdale    6:29     32:15.6   167
 185   789 Steven Gould           04 Rhode Island Colle  6:29     32:16.7   168
 186   829 Jim Stanek             03 St.Joseph's Colleg  6:29     32:17.1      
 187   966 Patrick Purcell        04 Johnson & Wales     6:30     32:18.9   169
 188   828 Tim Signorelli         04 St.Joseph's Colleg  6:30     32:19.2      
 189   920 Kevin Wisniewski       03 Villa Julie         6:30     32:19.5      
 190   649 Andrew Beuttler        02 Johnson & Wales     6:32     32:30.9   170
 191   563 Ian Ullathorne         01 Bridgewater State   6:32     32:32.0   171
 192   736 Tom Lamontanaro        03 New Paltz           6:33     32:36.7   172
 193   800 Josh Shapiro           03 Roger Williams Uni  6:35     32:44.5   173
 194   834 Christian Gonzalez     04 Stevens Inst. of T  6:35     32:47.2   174
 195   799 Eric Miller            02 Roger Williams Uni  6:37     32:53.8   175
 196   528 Matthew Elliott        01 Bard College        6:38     33:01.7      
 197   708 Lon Souder             04 Mass. Maritime Aca  6:39     33:03.8   176
 198   568 Eli Bass               04 Clark College       6:39     33:05.5   177
 199   838 Ted Vallejos           03 Stevens Inst. of T  6:39     33:06.1   178
 200   795 Chris Goffredo         04 Roger Williams Uni  6:40     33:11.3   179
 201   741 Victor Belanger        01 Norwich University  6:41     33:14.0   180
 202   705 Josh Hill              01 Mass. Maritime Aca  6:42     33:21.8   181
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/00 3:24 PM            ECAC Cross-Country Meet                      Page 5
             The Farm Course, North Grafton, MA - Saturday 11/04/00            
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/04/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 203   572 Sean Dunbar            01 Clark College       6:42     33:23.2   182
 204   889 Brendan McEvoy         01 UMass Dartmouth     6:43     33:24.9      
 205   876 Takeshi Kobayashi      01 UMASS Boston        6:43     33:26.0      
 206   676 James Martin           03 Lasell College      6:45     33:35.2   183
 207   790 Chris Puleo            02 Rhode Island Colle  6:46     33:40.9   184
 208   821 Jason Wimbiscus        03 Southern Vermont C  6:46     33:42.5      
 209   533 Albert Haber           02 Bates College       6:47     33:47.4   185
 210   518 Dan Hoye               01 Babson College      6:48     33:48.8   186
 211   963 Jeremy Faucher         03 Johnson & Wales     6:48     33:51.5   187
 212   756 Adam Moscicki          04 Oneonta State       6:49     33:53.5   188
 213   673 Daniel Hogan           03 Lasell College      6:50     33:58.2   189
 214   521 Nick Pierce            01 Babson College      6:51     34:04.1   190
 215   933 Tim Smith              01 Westfield St Colle  6:53     34:15.4      
 216   808 Savan Prom             03 Salem State Colleg  6:53     34:17.0   191
 217   577 Jamie Salo             02 Clark College       6:56     34:32.7   192
 218   845 Evan Armbrister        02 SUNY Farmingdale    6:59     34:47.0   193
 219   570 Jonathan Beuttler      04 Clark College       7:00     34:48.1   194
 220   850 Max Nazaire            04 SUNY Farmingdale    7:00     34:48.6   195
 221   916 David Gorrard          04 Villa Julie         7:04     35:12.3      
 222   526 Michael Chameides      01 Bard College        7:11     35:47.3      
 223   788 Joe Giardina           04 Rhode Island Colle  7:12     35:51.1   196
 224   519 Brad LeBlanc           01 Babson College      7:16     36:07.7   197
 225   564 Michael Wetherbee      04 Bridgewater State   7:17     36:14.3   198
 226   752 Gerald Cajina          03 Oneonta State       7:20     36:27.7   199
 227   930 James Creed            03 Westfield St Colle  7:21     36:32.7      
 228   527 Jonas Cohen            02 Bard College        7:27     37:05.8      
 229   643 Binh Nguyen            04 Hobart College      7:29     37:14.0   200
 230   638 Matt Licklider         04 Framingham State C  7:29     37:14.8      
 231   674 Jason Lively           02 Lasell College      7:33     37:32.6   201
 232   646 Derek Wolf             01 Hobart College      7:33     37:35.5   202
 233   814 James Apicella         03 Southern Vermont C  7:45     38:32.6      
 234   918 Michael Trumbo         04 Villa Julie         8:05     40:11.5      
 235   628 Don Kenneally          00 Fitchburg State Co  8:08     40:26.1   203
 236   818 Experience Kring       01 Southern Vermont C  8:16     41:07.1      
 237   849 Joshua Meyer           02 SUNY Farmingdale    8:18     41:15.9   204
 238   639 Nick Smith             04 Framingham State C  8:21     41:32.5      
 239   877 Luman Lek              01 UMASS Boston        8:27     42:00.8      
 240   786 Brian Carney           03 Rhode Island Colle  8:27     42:03.0   205
 241   816 Brandon Canevari       02 Southern Vermont C 10:12     50:45.0      
                                                                               
                                MEN'STEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Tufts University           68    1    5    9   21   32   50   58          
      Total time:  2:16:33.7                                                   
         Average:    27:18.7                                                   
   2 Amherst College            89   12   13   14   20   30   52   59          
      Total time:  2:19:04.4                                                   
         Average:    27:48.8                                                   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/00 3:24 PM            ECAC Cross-Country Meet                      Page 6
             The Farm Course, North Grafton, MA - Saturday 11/04/00            
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                                MEN'STEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   3 Williams College           93   11   16   18   22   26   40   45          
      Total time:  2:19:10.2                                                   
         Average:    27:50.0                                                   
   4 Colby College             130    4    8   25   39   54   63               
      Total time:  2:19:46.7                                                   
         Average:    27:57.3                                                   
   5 US Merchant Marine        137    3    7   19   28   80  116               
      Total time:  2:19:24.8                                                   
         Average:    27:52.9                                                   
   6 Keene State College       235    6   24   65   67   73   83               
      Total time:  2:23:12.7                                                   
         Average:    28:38.5                                                   
   7 Plattsburgh               260   27   44   46   62   81  104               
      Total time:  2:24:44.2                                                   
         Average:    28:56.8                                                   
   8 Bowdoin College           272   31   33   48   61   99                    
      Total time:  2:25:04.7                                                   
         Average:    29:00.9                                                   
   9 Worcester Polytechnic I   273   15   41   43   71  103  141  149          
      Total time:  2:24:51.9                                                   
         Average:    28:58.3                                                   
  10 Ramapo College            297   17   37   51   84  108  136  148          
      Total time:  2:25:34.9                                                   
         Average:    29:06.9                                                   
  11 US Coast Guard Academy    307   36   49   55   75   92                    
      Total time:  2:26:17.5                                                   
         Average:    29:15.5                                                   
  12 Norwich University        323   29   35   82   87   90  132  180          
      Total time:  2:26:35.2                                                   
         Average:    29:19.0                                                   
  13 Middlebury College        374   56   68   70   78  102  113               
      Total time:  2:27:57.9                                                   
         Average:    29:35.5                                                   
  14 Bates College             384    2   60   88  115  119  185               
      Total time:  2:26:52.6                                                   
         Average:    29:22.5                                                   
  15 Lebanon Valley College    386   23   64   79  109  111  123  137          
      Total time:  2:28:09.6                                                   
         Average:    29:37.9                                                   
  16 Connecticut College       422   38   66   93   95  130  140  163          
      Total time:  2:29:18.9                                                   
         Average:    29:51.7                                                   
  17 Salem State College       457   72   74   76  117  118  191               
      Total time:  2:30:12.4                                                   
         Average:    30:02.4                                                   
  18 Stevens Inst. of Tech.    465   57   69   86   98  155  174  178          
      Total time:  2:30:22.7                                                   
         Average:    30:04.5                                                   
  19 New Paltz                 493   85   89   91  100  128  150  172          
      Total time:  2:31:20.3                                                   
         Average:    30:16.0                                                   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/00 3:24 PM            ECAC Cross-Country Meet                      Page 7
             The Farm Course, North Grafton, MA - Saturday 11/04/00            
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                                MEN'STEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  20 Fitchburg State College   500   34   42   77  144  203                    
      Total time:  2:38:43.0                                                   
         Average:    31:44.6                                                   
  21 Drew University           531   10  105  121  139  156  158  165          
      Total time:  2:31:42.3                                                   
         Average:    30:20.4                                                   
  22 UMass Dartmouth           605  110  112  124  125  134  135  153          
      Total time:  2:34:21.9                                                   
         Average:    30:52.3                                                   
  23 Babson College            692   97  106  146  157  186  190  197          
      Total time:  2:37:39.8                                                   
         Average:    31:31.9                                                   
  24 Mass. Maritime Academy    701  114  129  138  154  166  176  181          
      Total time:  2:36:57.4                                                   
         Average:    31:23.4                                                   
  25 Hobart College            710   47  101  160  200  202                    
      Total time:  2:45:46.7                                                   
         Average:    33:09.3                                                   
  26 Bridgewater State Colle   734   94  107  164  171  198                    
      Total time:  2:41:17.6                                                   
         Average:    32:15.5                                                   
  27 Johnson & Wales           744  120  133  152  169  170  187               
      Total time:  2:38:24.9                                                   
         Average:    31:40.9                                                   
  28 Rhode Island College      763   53  162  168  184  196  205               
      Total time:  2:42:43.4                                                   
         Average:    32:32.6                                                   
  29 Clark College             774  126  142  147  177  182  192  194          
      Total time:  2:40:23.3                                                   
         Average:    32:04.6                                                   
  30 Roger Williams Universi   795  127  159  161  173  175  179               
      Total time:  2:40:26.0                                                   
         Average:    32:05.2                                                   
  31 Lasell College            812   96  143  183  189  201                    
      Total time:  2:46:39.5                                                   
         Average:    33:19.9                                                   
  32 Oneonta State             814  131  145  151  188  199                    
      Total time:  2:44:30.9                                                   
         Average:    32:54.1                                                   
  33 SUNY Farmingdale          881  122  167  193  195  204                    
      Total time:  2:54:01.3                                                   
         Average:    34:48.2